Bochum Barflies I vs Dortmund Wanderers II

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
8. April 2018 15:00 Landesliga 2018

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456789RHESpielausgang
Dortmund Wanderers II14201130012101Loss
Bochum Barflies I67200010x1690Win

Zusammenfassung

4-Hit Day For Jarocki As BarLiz I Skirts Past Dortmund Wanderers II

Marvin Jarocki didn’t feel much like getting out on Sunday, tallying four hits and leading BarLiz I to a 16-11 win over Dortmund Wanderers II. Jarocki doubled in the first, singled in the second, singled in the third, and singled in the fourth.

BarLiz I grabbed an early lead. BarLiz I scored on a groundout by Arne Ulrich in the first inning, a passed ball during Tobias Froning’s at bat in the first inning, a error in the first inning, a walk by Jonas Kaufmann in the first inning, a single by Jarocki in the second inning, a single by Dirk Engel in the second inning, a walk by Kaufmann in the second inning, and a double by Ulrich in the second inning.

After Dortmund Wanderers II scored two runs in the top of the third, BarLiz I answered with two of their own. BarLiz I then answered when Daniel Bunse grounded out, scoring one run.

BarLiz I put up seven runs in the second inning. Jarocki, Engel, Kaufmann, and Ulrich each had RBIs in the frame.

Dortmund Wanderers II scored four runs in the second inning. Gomez, Wieczorek, Claas, and Maag all drove in runs in the frame.

Christian Theis earned the victory on the pitcher’s mound for BarLiz I. He surrendered five runs on zero hits over one and two-thirds innings, striking out five. Jarocki and Martin Müller entered the game out of the bullpen and helped to close out the game in relief.

Dunford took the loss for Dortmund Wanderers II. He lasted two-thirds of an inning, allowing two hits and six runs while striking out one.

Jarocki led BarLiz I with four hits in four at bats. BarLiz I didn’t commit a single error in the field. Kaufmann had the most chances in the field with 11. BarLiz I stole eight bases during the game as two players stole more than one. Jarocki led the way with two.

Dortmund Wanderers II racked up ten hits in the game. Möller and Neuburger all collected multiple hits for Dortmund Wanderers II.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Dortmund Wanderers II

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Privat: Kaldeweide30000000037
9Privat: Webb 1330000000032
11Privat: K Möller 3232200001011
13Privat: Claas 900020001100
21Privat: Walitzki 4241100000113
24Privat: G Gomez 22121000311
32Privat: Christoph 1122100001011
42Privat: Rohde 2100000001000
59Privat: Wieczorek51120000034
60Privat: Maag30010000125
63Privat: Neubürger 8220201000000
64Privat: Lehnhoff42110000103
66Privat: Tollkühn30101000012
82Privat: Jabs 6321000000113
 Gesamt3611108300481712
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Dunford0.67263410
Privat: G Gomez 1.33376520
Privat: Tollkühn6431360
Gesamt8916101290

Bochum Barflies I

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
14Tobias Froning42110001113
21Arne Ulrich51131001110
24Jonas Kaufmann 6212010002310
30Daniel Bunse 9311010000201
32Martin Müller60000000026
47Dirk Engel 9942120000013
61Christian Theis52100000111
62Raul Barroso Mayeta 2410000000002
84Lars Kahre32000001222
85Marvin Jarocki44411002100
93Frederick Meese 3010000000100
99Christian Arldt 4710110001000
 Gesamt361691020081299
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Martin Müller2200130
Christian Theis1.67055550
Marvin Jarocki5.33866290
Gesamt91011118170
AB
36
36
RBI
10
8
2B
2
3
3B
0
0
SB
8
4
LOB
9
12
IP
9
8
H
10
9
R
11
16
ER
11
10
BB
8
12
SO
17
9
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany