Bochum Barflies vs Dortmund Wanderers II

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
8. April 2018 15:00 Landesliga 2018

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456789RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies67200010x1690Win
Dortmund Wanderers II14201130012101Loss

Zusammenfassung

4-Hit Day For Jarocki As BarLiz I Skirts Past Dortmund Wanderers II

Marvin Jarocki didn’t feel much like getting out on Sunday, tallying four hits and leading BarLiz I to a 16-11 win over Dortmund Wanderers II. Jarocki doubled in the first, singled in the second, singled in the third, and singled in the fourth.

BarLiz I grabbed an early lead. BarLiz I scored on a groundout by Arne Ulrich in the first inning, a passed ball during Tobias Froning’s at bat in the first inning, a error in the first inning, a walk by Jonas Kaufmann in the first inning, a single by Jarocki in the second inning, a single by Dirk Engel in the second inning, a walk by Kaufmann in the second inning, and a double by Ulrich in the second inning.

After Dortmund Wanderers II scored two runs in the top of the third, BarLiz I answered with two of their own. BarLiz I then answered when Daniel Bunse grounded out, scoring one run.

BarLiz I put up seven runs in the second inning. Jarocki, Engel, Kaufmann, and Ulrich each had RBIs in the frame.

Dortmund Wanderers II scored four runs in the second inning. Gomez, Wieczorek, Claas, and Maag all drove in runs in the frame.

Christian Theis earned the victory on the pitcher’s mound for BarLiz I. He surrendered five runs on zero hits over one and two-thirds innings, striking out five. Jarocki and Martin Müller entered the game out of the bullpen and helped to close out the game in relief.

Dunford took the loss for Dortmund Wanderers II. He lasted two-thirds of an inning, allowing two hits and six runs while striking out one.

Jarocki led BarLiz I with four hits in four at bats. BarLiz I didn’t commit a single error in the field. Kaufmann had the most chances in the field with 11. BarLiz I stole eight bases during the game as two players stole more than one. Jarocki led the way with two.

Dortmund Wanderers II racked up ten hits in the game. Möller and Neuburger all collected multiple hits for Dortmund Wanderers II.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Dortmund Wanderers II

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Privat: Kaldeweide030000000037
9Privat: Webb 13030000000032
11Privat: K Möller 32032200001011
13Privat: Claas 9000020001100
21Privat: Walitzki 42041100000113
24Privat: G Gomez 022121000311
32Privat: Christoph 11022100001011
42Privat: Rohde 21000000001000
59Privat: Wieczorek051120000034
60Privat: Maag030010000125
63Privat: Neubürger 82020201000000
64Privat: Lehnhoff042110000103
66Privat: Tollkühn030101000012
82Privat: Jabs 63021000000113
 Gesamt03611108300481712
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Dunford00.67263410
Privat: G Gomez 01.33376520
Privat: Tollkühn06431360
Gesamt08916101290

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
14Tobias Froning042110001113
21Arne Ulrich051131001110
24Jonas Kaufmann 62012010002310
30Daniel Bunse 93011010000201
32Martin Müller060000000026
47Dirk Engel 99042120000013
61Christian Theis052100000111
62Raul Barroso Mayeta 24010000000002
84Lars Kahre032000001222
85Marvin Jarocki044411002100
93Frederick Meese 30010000000100
99Christian Arldt 47010110001000
 Gesamt0361691020081299
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Martin Müller02200130
Christian Theis01.67055550
Marvin Jarocki05.33866290
Gesamt091011118170
GP
0
0
GB
0
0
AB
36
36
RBI
10
8
2B
2
3
3B
0
0
SB
8
4
LOB
9
12
IP
9
8
H
10
9
R
11
16
ER
11
10
BB
8
12
SO
17
9
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany