Verl / Gütersloh Yaks vs Bochum Barflies

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
2. Juni 2019 15:00 Landesliga 2019

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft1234RHESpielausgang
Verl / Gütersloh Yaks3087189xWin
Bochum Barflies0000018Loss

Zusammenfassung

Early Lead For Verl/Gütersloh Yaks Seals Fate For The BarLiz

The BarLiz watched the game slip away early and couldn’t recover in an 18-0 loss to Verl/Gütersloh Yaks on Sunday. The Yaks scored on a double by Gerdtommarkotten and a double by Gerdtommarkotten in the first inning.

The BarLiz struggled to put runs on the board and had a tough time defensively containing Verl/Gütersloh Yaks, giving up 18 runs.

Verl/Gütersloh Yaks got things moving in the first inning. Gerdtommarkotten doubled on a 1-1 count, scoring two runs.

One bright spot for the BarLiz was a single by Theis in the first inning.

Stechmann was credited with the victory for Verl/Gütersloh Yaks. He allowed one hit and zero runs over four innings, striking out seven and walking one.
Theis took the loss for BarLiz 1. He allowed eight hits and 15 runs over three and a third innings, striking out one.

Theis led BarLiz 1 with one hit in two at bats.

Verl/Gütersloh Yaks collected nine hits. The Gerdtommarkotten twins each had multiple hits for Verl/Gütersloh Yaks. Gerdtommarkotten went 4-for-4 at the plate to lead Verl/Gütersloh Yaks in hits. Verl/Gütersloh Yaks was sure-handed in the field and didn’t commit a single error. Volkmer had the most chances in the field with seven. Heiler led Verl/Gütersloh Yaks with three stolen bases, as they ran wild on the base paths with 13 stolen bases.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2019. All rights reserved.“

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
12Raul Barroso Mayeta120000000021
13Sang-Hyun Cho110000000001
14Tobias Froning110000000000
23Kevin Brückmann120000000020
24Jonas Kaufmann120000000000
41Ilia Sinev110000000010
69Christian Theis120100000000
84Lars Kahre110000000010
 Gesamt8120100000072
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Christian Theis13.3338157810
Peter Beargie10022200
Gesamt23.33381791010

Verl / Gütersloh Yaks

GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
11818914401131013
GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
14100170
GP
1
3
GB
1
8
AB
18
12
RBI
14
0
2B
4
0
3B
0
0
SB
13
0
SO
1
7
LOB
3
2
IP
4
3.333
H
1
9
R
0
18
ER
0
10
BB
1
10
SO
7
1
HR
0
1

Field

Yaks Ballpark
Bielefelder Str., 33415 Verl, Germany