Bochum Barflies vs Minden Millers

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
14. Juli 2019 15:00 Landesliga 2019

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456789RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies30320020010128Loss
Minden Millers13063104523201Win

Zusammenfassung

The BarLiz Fall To Minden Millers After Intense High-Scoring Game

Both pitching staffs had their hands full on Sunday in a high-scoring affair where the Minden Millers bested the BarLiz, 23-10.

The BarLiz struggled to contain the high-powered offense of Minden, giving up 23 runs.

The BarLiz opened up scoring in the first inning when Froning singled on a 1-2 count, scoring one run.

Minden took the lead for good with six runs in the fourth inning. In the fourth Hasfeld tripled on a 0-1 count, scoring one run, Vorkamp singled on a 0-2 count, scoring one run, Bade singled on a 1-0 count, scoring two runs, and Müther singled on a 2-1 count, scoring two runs.

The BarLiz notched three runs in the third inning. The offensive onslaught by the BarLiz was led by Wenk and Kahre, all sending runners across the plate with RBIs in the inning.

Hasfeld was the winning pitcher for the Millers. He went four innings, allowing eight runs on seven hits and striking out three. Ehrhardt and Reschke entered the game out of the bullpen and helped to close out the game in relief.

Theis took the loss for the BarLiz. He went four innings, allowing ten runs on 13 hits and striking out six.

The BarLiz racked up 12 hits on the day. Sinev, Froning, and Theis each racked up multiple hits for the BarLiz. Sinev went 3-for-4 at the plate to lead the BarLiz in hits. The BarLiz stole five bases during the game as two players stole more than one. Sinev led the way with two.

Minden saw the ball well today, racking up 20 hits in the game. Hasfeld, Reschke, Schmoller, Hinnah, Ehrhardt, Vorkamp, and Bade all managed multiple hits for Minden . Hasfeld led Minden with four hits in five at bats. Schmoller led Minden with four stolen bases, as they ran wild on the base paths with 15 stolen bases.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2019. All rights reserved.“

Minden Millers

GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
94523201651015111111
GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
39121091170

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
12Raul Barroso Mayeta141120002114
13Sang-Hyun Cho151111000113
14Tobias Froning142210000210
23Kevin Brückmann152100000102
41Ilia Sinev142310002202
47Dirk Engel141100000112
69Christian Theis141210000102
84Lars Kahre150010001028
 Gesamt93910129100511713
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Tobias Froning14384630
Christian Theis14131010360
Gesamt28161814990
GP
3
3
GB
9
9
AB
39
45
H
12
20
RBI
9
16
2B
1
5
3B
0
1
SB
5
15
BB
11
11
SO
7
11
LOB
13
11
IP
9
9
H
20
12
R
23
10
ER
19
9
BB
11
11
SO
11
7
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany