Bochum Barflies I vs Minden Millers

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
8. Juli 2018 15:00 Landesliga 2018

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456789RHESpielausgang
Minden Millers40111101110117Loss
Bochum Barflies I00041307x1592Win

Zusammenfassung

BarLiz I Grabs Lead In Eighth Inning To Defeat Minden Millers

BarLiz I ran off with the lead late in the game in a 15-10 victory over Minden Millers on Sunday. The game was tied at nine with BarLiz I batting in the bottom of the eighth when Ilia Sinev was hit by a pitch, driving in a run.

Christian Theis led BarLiz I to victory by driving in four runs. He went 3-for-6 at the plate. Theis drove in runs on a double in the fourth, a groundout in the fifth, and a triple in the sixth.

Minden Millers opened up scoring in the first inning. Bogdan Arnez drew a walk, scoring one run.

In the bottom of the sixth inning, BarLiz I tied things up at eight. Theis drove in two when he tripled.

After Minden Millers scored one run in the top of the fifth, BarLiz I answered with one of their own. Minden Millers scored when Schmoller drew a walk, scoring one run. BarLiz I then answered when Theis grounded out, scoring one run.

Marvin Jarocki earned the victory on the pitcher’s mound for BarLiz I. He allowed one hit and two runs over two innings, striking out three. Martin Müller threw three innings in relief out of the bullpen.

Arnez took the loss for Minden Millers. He allowed two hits and seven runs over two innings, striking out one.

Leo Haan started the game for Minden Millers. He surrendered eight runs on seven hits over six innings, striking out two Theis started the game for BarLiz I. He lasted four innings, allowing eight hits and seven runs while striking out three

BarLiz I collected nine hits on the day. Theis and Andreas Laudien all had multiple hits for BarLiz I. Theis went 3-for-6 at the plate to lead BarLiz I in hits. BarLiz I stole six bases during the game as two players stole more than one. Sang Hyun Cho led the way with two.

Minden Millers saw the ball well today, racking up 11 hits in the game. Dennis Hasfeld, Ramon Reschke, Haan, and Steven Hinnah all collected multiple hits for Minden Millers. Minden Millers tore up the base paths, as three players stole at least two bases. Hasfeld led the way with three.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“ 

Minden Millers

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
9Privat: Achim Vorkamp40110001132
16Privat: Dennis Hasfeld62200003012
20Privat: Felix Jährig41100001113
31Privat: Schmoller41010001223
32Privat: Bogdan Arnez32121000213
38Privat: Steven Hinnah41222000022
52Privat: Leo Haan43210003201
90Privat: Alex Walter30000001235
 Gesamt32109730010101313
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Bogdan Arnez2271310
Privat: Leo Haan6784420
Gesamt89155730

Bochum Barflies I

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
11Frederick Meese 8421010000102
13Sang-Hyun Cho42110002103
14Tobias Froning52000000202
24Jonas Kaufmann 3331000002002
32Martin Müller42111001005
33Nils Rinke 2421000000012
41Ilia Sinev31110000110
59Aladin Laudien52220000102
69Christian Theis61341100003
84Lars Kahre 1110000000012
85Marvin Jarocki41110001104
 Gesamt391491121067310
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Martin Müller3211370
Christian Theis4875630
Marvin Jarocki2122230
Gesamt91110811130
AB
39
36
RBI
11
7
2B
2
3
3B
1
0
SB
6
13
LOB
10
13
IP
9
8
H
11
9
R
10
15
ER
8
5
BB
11
7
SO
13
3
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany