Bochum Barflies II vs Lippstadt Ochmoneks

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
7. April 2019 14:00 Bezirksliga 2019

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft1234567RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies II2000233101010Loss
Lippstadt Ochmoneks61220101265Win

Zusammenfassung

BarLiz II Claws Back, But Falls Just Short Against Lippstadt Ochmoneks

BarLiz II’s effort to come back from down nine runs in the fourth inning came up just short, as they fell 12-10 to Lippstadt Ochmoneks on Sunday. BarLiz II scored six runs in the failed comeback on a single by M Warnath in the fifth, a single by Brückmann in the fifth, a groundout by Tonk in the sixth, a error in the sixth, a single by Warnath in the sixth, and a fielder’s choice by Bunse in the seventh.

BarLiz II couldn’t keep up with Lippstadt Ochmoneks early in the game. Lippstadt Ochmoneks scored on a triple by T Helfmeier and a single by T Jekszty in the first inning.

Lippstadt Ochmoneks opened up scoring in the first inning, when L Kithe drew a walk, scoring one run.

BarLiz II notched three runs in the seventh inning. BarLiz II scored its runs on an RBI fielder’s choice by Bunse.

Helfmeier was credited with the victory for Lippstadt Ochmoneks. He lasted five innings, allowing five hits and four runs while striking out seven. L Clausen threw two-thirds of an inning in relief out of the bullpen. Clausen recorded the last two outs to earn the save for Lippstadt Ochmoneks.

D Köster took the loss for BarLiz II. He lasted three and two-thirds innings, allowing two hits and 11 runs while striking out five.

BarLizII collected ten hits on the day. Warnath, Sinev, and Scheibeck all had multiple hits for BarLiz II. Warnath went 3-for-3 at the plate to lead BarLiz II in hits.

Lippstadt Ochmoneks stole 15 bases during the game as four players stole more than one. Clausen led the way with three.

 

Lippstadt Ochmoneks

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2512450101517810
IP H R ER BB SO HR
7101081480

Bochum Barflies II

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
10Robert Kunert10000000110
12Raul Barroso Mayeta21000000103
22Louise Kambarami20000000021
23Kevin Brückmann40110000111
30Daniel Bunse41120001123
41Ilia Sinev31200002200
42Peter Beargie00000001000
52Hendrik Gerhardt22000001102
55Dennis Köster10000000000
65Stephan Tonk11010001201
77Mirko Scheibeck32200001202
81Patrick Schulz22101001211
99Christian Arldt20000000114
 Gesamt2910106100814813
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Dennis Köster3,66721181750
Gesamt321181750
AB
29
25
H
10
4
RBI
6
5
2B
1
0
3B
0
1
SB
8
15
LOB
13
10
IP
7
7
H
4
10
R
12
10
ER
8
8
BB
17
14
SO
8
8
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany