Bochum Barflies II vs Hagen Chipmunks

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
17. Juni 2018 12:00 Bezirksliga 2018

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft1234567RHESpielausgang
Hagen Chipmunks0031220883Loss
Bochum Barflies II151107x15147Win

Zusammenfassung

BarLiz II Clinches Lead In Sixth Inning For Victory Over Hagen Chipmunks

BarLiz II ran off with the lead late in the game in a 15-8 victory over Hagen Chipmunks on Sunday. The game was tied at eight with BarLiz II batting in the bottom of the sixth when Warnath doubled on a 1-0 count, scoring two runs.

Both pitching staffs had their hands full, frequently dealing with runners on base. BarLiz II collected 16 hits and Hagen Chipmunks had 11.

BarLiz II opened up scoring in the first inning, when Barroso Mayeta grounded out, scoring one run.

After Hagen Chipmunks scored one run in the top of the fourth, BarLiz II answered with one of their own. Hagen Chipmunks scored when R Michel grounded out, scoring one run. BarLiz II then answered when Engel singled on a 0-1 count, scoring one run.

Hagen Chipmunks scored three runs in the third inning. Hagen Chipmunks scored its runs on a double by L Metz.

Warnath was the winning pitcher for BarLiz II. He lasted seven innings, allowing 11 hits and eight runs while striking out five.

Hendrick Otto took the loss for Hagen Chipmunks. He surrendered 15 runs on 16 hits over six innings, striking out five.

BarLiz II racked up 16 hits on the day. Arldt, Barroso Mayeta, Engel, Schmidt, Sinev, and Warnath all managed multiple hits for BarLiz II. Warnath, Sinev, Schmidt, Engel, Barroso Mayeta, and Arldt all had two hits to lead BarLiz II. Köster led BarLiz II with three stolen bases, as they ran wild on the base paths with ten stolen bases.

Hagen Chipmunks totaled 11 hits. Metz and Michel each managed multiple hits for Hagen Chipmunks.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Hagen Chipmunks

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
1Privat: Hering 4420000000023
3Privat: C Dommieas 710000000212
7Privat: Heise 310100000000
14Privat: M Iwert42100001103
21Privat: R Michel40211001002
24Privat: L Körschner40120000022
33Privat: Van Der Heide41101000004
44Privat: F Michaelis 131100000002
69Privat: L Metz32241002101
72Privat: Marc Vogler20100000200
83Privat: A König42101001003
 Gesamt3281174005659
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Hendrick Otto616158750
Gesamt616158750

Bochum Barflies II

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Privat: Marco Warnath42241000003
41Ilia Sinev21230001100
42Peter Beargie 4421010001013
44Rick Schmidt 4230211000001
47Dirk Engel 9030210000001
52Hendrik Gerhardt23100002203
55Dennis Köster32100003211
12Raul Barroso Mayeta33231001201
62Robert Kunert41100000035
90Philipp Berg 4720110000000
99Christian Arldt52200002003
 Gesamt3315161430010759
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Marco Warnath71187650
Gesamt71187650
AB
33
32
RBI
14
7
2B
3
4
3B
0
0
SB
10
5
LOB
9
9
IP
7
6
H
11
16
R
8
15
ER
7
8
BB
6
7
SO
5
5
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany