Hagen Chipmunks II vs Bochum Barflies II

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
1. Juni 2019 15:00 Bezirksliga 2019

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123RHESpielausgang
Hagen Chipmunks II021337Loss
Bochum Barflies II812323163Win

Zusammenfassung

THREE HIT Day For KUNERT Brings Victory For BarLiz II Over Hagen Chipmunks II

Wenk was clutch at the plate with ducks on the pond on Saturday, driving in four on one hits to lead the BarLiz II past the Hagen Chipmunks II 23-3 on Saturday. Wenk drove in runs on a single in the second, a fielder’s choice in the second, and a fielder’s choice in the third.

BarLiz II secured the victory thanks to 12 runs in the second inning. Wenk, Krause, Tonk, Schulz, Warnath, and Gerhardt each had RBIs in the frame.

BarLiz II notched 12 runs in the second inning. BarLiz II’s big bats in the inning were led by singles by Wenk, Krause, Tonk, Schulz, and Warnath, fielder’s choices by Wenk and Scheibeck, and a walk by Gerhardt.

Warnath was the winning pitcher for BarLiz II. He allowed three hits and three runs over three innings, striking out two and walking zero.

Otto took the loss for Hagen Chipmunks II. He went one inning, allowing 16 runs on 13 hits and striking out one.

BarLiz II totaled 16 hits. Tonk, Kunert, Schulz, Warnath, and Krause each racked up multiple hits for BarLiz II. Kunert and Tonk each collected three hits to lead BarLiz II. BarLiz II tore up the base paths, as two players stole at least two bases. Tonk led the way with three.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2019. All rights reserved.“

Bochum Barflies II

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
10Robert Kunert134300000100
38Benjamin Kraus111100001000
42Peter Beargie110010000101
52Hendrik Gerhardt112010001201
65Stephan Tonk151320003002
77Mirko Scheibeck142110001114
81Patrick Schulz122230002200
99Christian Arldt123110001101
 Gesamt82923161710010816
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Gesamt13332020

Hagen Chipmunks II

GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
1133310004021
GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
33162315810
GP
3
1
GB
1
8
AB
13
29
R
3
23
H
3
16
RBI
1
17
2B
0
1
3B
0
0
SB
4
10
LOB
1
6
IP
3
3
H
16
3
R
23
3
ER
15
2
BB
8
0
SO
1
2
HR
0
0

Field

BSC Hagen Chipmunks e.V.
Von-der-Recke-Straße 69, 58300 Wetter (Ruhr), Germany