Bochum Barflies II vs Ennepetal Raccoons II

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
30. Juni 2018 15:00 Bezirksliga 2018

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft12345RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies II20040695Loss
Ennepetal Raccoons II2004017160Win

Zusammenfassung

High Scoring Game Leaves BarLiz II Overtaken By Ennepetal Racoons

Scorekeepers were kept busy today during a high-scoring contest between Ennepetal Racoons II and BarLiz II where BarLiz II lost 17-6.

The BarLiz II struggled to put runs on the board and had a tough time defensively containing Ennepetal Racoons, giving up 17 runs.

Ennepetal Racoons got on the board in the first inning when Deitermann singled on a 3-2 count, scoring two runs.

In the bottom of the first inning, BarLiz II tied things up at two when Hilger induced Rick Schmidt to hit into a fielder’s choice, but one run scored.

Ennepetal Racoons pulled away for good with ten runs in the second inning. In the second Lu. Dzierson was struck by a pitch, driving in a run, Krempel was hit by a pitch, driving in a run, Le. Dzierson singled on the first pitch of the at bat, scoring two runs, Shtykher doubled on the first pitch of the at bat, scoring two runs, an error scored one run for Ennepetal Racoons, Jahnta singled on the first pitch of the at bat, scoring one run, and Hilger singled on the first pitch of the at bat, scoring two runs.

BarLiz II notched four runs in the fourth inning. The rally was led by singles by Köster, Engel, and M Warnath.

Hilger got the win for Ennepetal Racoons. He lasted four innings, allowing eight hits and six runs while striking out four. Tolkmitt threw one inning in relief out of the bullpen.

Warnath took the loss for BarLiz II. He surrendered 17 runs on 15 hits over five innings, striking out two.

BarLiz II collected eight hits on the day. Barroso Mayeta, Engel, and Schmidt all collected multiple hits for BarLiz II. Schmidt, Engel, and Barroso Mayeta each collected two hits to lead BarLiz II.

Ennepetal Racoons racked up 15 hits on the day. Hilger, Shtykher, Deitermann, Jakoby, and Dzierson all managed multiple hits for Ennepetal Racoons. Ennepetal Racoons didn’t commit a single error in the field. Hilger had five chances in the field, the most on the team.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Ennepetal Raccoons II

GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
000000000000
GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
00000000

Bochum Barflies II

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
10Robert Kunert030000000003
12Raul Barroso Mayeta031200001000
41Ilia Sinev021000000122
44Rick Schmidt030210000002
47Dirk Engel032220000001
52Hendrik Gerhardt020000001101
55Dennis Köster022110002112
99Christian Arldt010000000110
 Gesamt0226860004455
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Gesamt05151713320
GP
0
0
GB
0
0
AB
22
0
RBI
6
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
SB
4
0
LOB
5
0
IP
5
0
H
15
0
R
17
0
ER
13
0
BB
3
0
SO
2
0
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany