Bochum Barflies II vs Ennepetal Raccoons

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
30. Juni 2018 15:00 Bezirksliga 2018

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft12345RHESpielausgang
Ennepetal Raccoons21011317160Win
Bochum Barflies II20040695Loss

Zusammenfassung

High Scoring Game Leaves BarLiz II Overtaken By Ennepetal Racoons

Scorekeepers were kept busy today during a high-scoring contest between Ennepetal Racoons II and BarLiz II where BarLiz II lost 17-6.

The BarLiz II struggled to put runs on the board and had a tough time defensively containing Ennepetal Racoons, giving up 17 runs.

Ennepetal Racoons got on the board in the first inning when Deitermann singled on a 3-2 count, scoring two runs.

In the bottom of the first inning, BarLiz II tied things up at two when Hilger induced Rick Schmidt to hit into a fielder’s choice, but one run scored.

Ennepetal Racoons pulled away for good with ten runs in the second inning. In the second Lu. Dzierson was struck by a pitch, driving in a run, Krempel was hit by a pitch, driving in a run, Le. Dzierson singled on the first pitch of the at bat, scoring two runs, Shtykher doubled on the first pitch of the at bat, scoring two runs, an error scored one run for Ennepetal Racoons, Jahnta singled on the first pitch of the at bat, scoring one run, and Hilger singled on the first pitch of the at bat, scoring two runs.

BarLiz II notched four runs in the fourth inning. The rally was led by singles by Köster, Engel, and M Warnath.

Hilger got the win for Ennepetal Racoons. He lasted four innings, allowing eight hits and six runs while striking out four. Tolkmitt threw one inning in relief out of the bullpen.

Warnath took the loss for BarLiz II. He surrendered 17 runs on 15 hits over five innings, striking out two.

BarLiz II collected eight hits on the day. Barroso Mayeta, Engel, and Schmidt all collected multiple hits for BarLiz II. Schmidt, Engel, and Barroso Mayeta each collected two hits to lead BarLiz II.

Ennepetal Racoons racked up 15 hits on the day. Hilger, Shtykher, Deitermann, Jakoby, and Dzierson all managed multiple hits for Ennepetal Racoons. Ennepetal Racoons didn’t commit a single error in the field. Hilger had five chances in the field, the most on the team.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Ennepetal Raccoons

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
13Privat: Leoni Dzierson51220000015
25Privat: Dimitry Shtykher41321000004
38Privat: Frederick Deitermann32220000003
61Privat: Patrick Krempel33010001103
63Privat: Julius Hilger42340001004
73Privat: Jahnta 4221110000112
42Privat: Lucas Tolkmitt 7301000000100
75Privat: Lucas Dzierson41120000003
78Privat: Christian Jakoby43210000002
81Privat: Stefan Kramer42110000005
 Gesamt3317151610023231
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Lucas Tolkmitt 1000010
Privat: Julius Hilger4866440
Gesamt5866450

Bochum Barflies II

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
10Robert Kunert30000000003
12Raul Barroso Mayeta31200001000
41Ilia Sinev21000000122
44Rick Schmidt30210000002
47Dirk Engel32220000001
52Hendrik Gerhardt20000001101
55Dennis Köster22110002112
99Christian Arldt10000000110
 Gesamt226860004455
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Gesamt5151713320
AB
22
33
RBI
6
16
2B
0
1
3B
0
0
SB
4
2
LOB
5
31
IP
5
5
H
15
8
R
17
6
ER
13
6
BB
3
4
SO
2
5
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany