Bochum Barflies II vs Hagen Chipmunks II

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
21. September 2019 15:00 Bezirksliga 2019

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft1234567RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies II035101x1095Win
Hagen Chipmunks II0105001767Loss

Zusammenfassung

BarLiz II Nab Win Over Hagen Chipmunks II With Early 5-Run Inning

BarLiz II managed through a push by Hagen Chipmunks II in the fourth inning where BarLiz II coughed up five runs, but BarLiz II still won 10-7 on Saturday. The offensive firepower by Hagen Chipmunks II was led by Iwert, van der Heide, Michaelis, and Otto, all sending runners across the plate with RBIs in the inning.

Both offenses were strong at the plate as BarLiz II collected nine hits and Hagen Chipmunks II six in the high-scoring affair.

Hagen Chipmunks II opened up scoring in the second inning, when Kolter tripled on the first pitch of the at bat, scoring one run.

BarLiz II put up five runs in the third inning. Arldt, Krause, Kühne, and Tonk each had RBIs in the frame.

Bunse took the win for BarLiz II. He surrendered six runs on six hits over four and two-thirds innings, striking out four. Tonk threw two and a third innings in relief out of the bullpen. Tonk recorded the last seven outs to earn the save for BarLiz II.

Michaelis took the loss for Hagen Chipmunks II. He surrendered eight runs on six hits over two innings, striking out one and walking zero.

BarLiz 2 tallied nine hits on the day. Wenk and Schulz each managed multiple hits for BarLiz II. Wenk led BarLiz II with three hits in four at bats. Wenk led BarLiz II with two stolen bases, as they ran wild on the base paths with nine stolen bases.

Kolter went 2-for-3 at the plate to lead Hagen Chipmunks 2 in hits.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2019. All rights reserved.“

Hagen Chipmunks II

GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
1327640102588
GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
169104240

Bochum Barflies II

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
10Robert Kunert120000000022
12Raul Barroso Mayeta110000000000
20Matthias Kühne131110000001
30Daniel Bunse101000001100
42Peter Beargie120000000001
52Hendrik Gerhardt140100001002
65Stephan Tonk130010000103
77Mirko Scheibeck141000001004
81Patrick Schulz142200002011
99Christian Arldt122110002001
 Gesamt103210962009247
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Daniel Bunse14.667661340
Stephan Tonk12.333011240
Gesamt27672580
GP
2
1
GB
10
1
AB
32
32
R
10
7
H
9
6
RBI
6
4
2B
2
0
3B
0
1
SB
9
2
SO
4
8
LOB
7
8
IP
7
6
H
6
9
R
7
10
ER
2
4
BB
5
2
SO
8
4
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany