Bochum Barflies II vs Ennepetal Raccoons II

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
28. September 2019 15:00 Bezirksliga 2019

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft12345RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies II00000046Loss
Ennepetal Raccoons II207292080Win

Zusammenfassung

BarLiz II Can’t Catch Up To Ennepetal Raccoons II

BarLiz II watched the game slip away early and couldn’t recover in a 20-0 loss to Ennepetal Raccoons II on Saturday. Ennepetal Raccoons II scored on a groundout by Mellentim and an error during Settimo’s at bat in the first inning.

The BarLiz II struggled to put runs on the board and had a tough time defensively containing Ennepetal Raccoons II, giving up 20 runs.

Ennepetal Raccoons II got things moving in the first inning, when Mellentim grounded out, scoring one run.

One bright spot for BarLiz II was a single by Krause in the third inning.

Settimo was the winning pitcher for Ennepetal Raccoons II. He lasted five innings, allowing four hits and zero runs while striking out four.

Beargie took the loss for BarLiz II. He allowed one hit and four runs over two innings.

Eaglestone, Barroso Mayeta, Beargie, and Krause each collected one hit to lead BarLiz II.

Ennepetal Raccoons II tallied eight hits in the game. Mellentim and Krempel all managed multiple hits for Ennepetal Raccoons II. Ennepetal Raccoons II tore up the base paths, as five players stole at least two bases. Jähnke led the way with three. Ennepetal Raccoons II was sure-handed and didn’t commit a single error. Sarasa made the most plays with five.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2019. All rights reserved.“

Ennepetal Raccoons II

GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
12320814300141317
GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
15400240

Bochum Barflies II

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
12Raul Barroso Mayeta110100000000
30Daniel Bunse100000000100
26Jeff Eaglestone120100000001
42Peter Beargie120100000001
52Hendrik Gerhardt120000000103
65Stephan Tonk120000000011
77Mirko Scheibeck120000000021
81Patrick Schulz120000000000
99Christian Arldt110000000000
 Gesamt9180300000245
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Daniel Bunse11.667284500
Peter Beargie12143400
Stephan Tonk11433100
Gesamt34.667715101000
GP
3
1
GB
9
1
AB
18
23
RBI
0
14
2B
0
3
3B
0
0
SB
0
14
SO
4
1
LOB
5
7
IP
5
5
H
8
4
R
20
0
ER
12
0
BB
13
2
SO
1
4
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany