Bochum Barflies I vs Duisburg Dockers

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
18. April 2015 15:00 Landesliga 2015

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft12345678RHESpielausgang
Duisburg Dockers3211031415103Win
Bochum Barflies I10001110464Loss

Zusammenfassung

Andreas Laudien’s Big Day Not Enough, As Bochum Barflies Loses 15-4 To Duisburg Dockers
Andreas Laudien did his best to will Bochum Barflies to a win with a two-hit game, but Bochum Barflies dropped a 15-4 contest to Duisburg Dockers on Saturday at Bochum.
Two of Bochum Barflies‘ runs were scored thanks to timely hitting by Laudien. He doubled in the first inning and singled in the fifth inning.
Esch got it done on the hill on the way to a win. He allowed four runs over eight innings. Esch struck out 14, walked three and gave up six hits.
Christian Theis couldn’t get it done on the rubber for Bochum Barflies, taking a loss. He allowed 11 runs in 6 2/3 innings, walked six and struck out seven.
Duisburg Dockers stayed on top until the final out after taking the lead in the first, scoring three runs on a two-run double by Clauges and an RBI single by Lars.
One Bochum Barflies baserunners came all the way around to score in each of the first, fifth, sixth, and seventh. In the first, Bochum Barflies scored on an RBI double by Laudien, plating Sang Hyun Cho.
Duisburg Dockers increased its lead with three runs in the sixth. Pusch singled, scoring Joeller to start the inning.
After pushing across one run in the bottom of the sixth, Bochum Barflies faced just a 10-3 deficit. triggered Bochum Barflies‘ comeback. Duisburg Dockers stopped the rally after Esch got Theis to ground out.
One run in the bottom of the seventh helped Bochum Barflies close its deficit to 11-4. An error sparked Bochum Barflies‘ rally. But, Esch got Ilia Sinev to ground out to end the inning.
„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Duisburg Dockers

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Görgens30010000020
8Tobias33120004210
17Fischer51200001000
19Erler32100002120
22Esch53100002100
31Joeller51010000040
35Pusch31120000300
79Clauges43352000000
90Lars51110002100
 Gesamt3615101220011890
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Esch86423140
Gesamt86423140

Bochum Barflies I

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Privat: Marco Warnath21100000110
13Sang-Hyun Cho22100002200
14Tobias Froning 4211100100000
15Lars Herden 4320000000022
22Ilia Sinev40000000032
24Jonas Kaufmann 5320000000021
42Peter Beargie 1430000000015
43Tim Hofeditz 1520000000012
52Hendrik Gerhardt40100002021
53Philipp Skottki 2410000000010
59Aladin Laudien40221002001
61Christian Theis30000002012
 Gesamt30462110831416
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Aladin Laudien1.4144220
Christian Theis6.69117670
Gesamt8101511890
AB
30
36
RBI
2
12
2B
1
2
3B
1
0
SB
8
11
LOB
16
0
IP
8
8
H
10
6
R
15
4
ER
11
2
BB
8
3
SO
9
14
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany