Bochum Barflies I vs Duisburg Dockers

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
18. April 2015 15:00 Landesliga 2015

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft12345678RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies10001110464Loss
Duisburg Dockers3211031415103Win

Zusammenfassung

Andreas Laudien’s Big Day Not Enough, As Bochum Barflies Loses 15-4 To Duisburg Dockers
Andreas Laudien did his best to will Bochum Barflies to a win with a two-hit game, but Bochum Barflies dropped a 15-4 contest to Duisburg Dockers on Saturday at Bochum.
Two of Bochum Barflies‘ runs were scored thanks to timely hitting by Laudien. He doubled in the first inning and singled in the fifth inning.
Esch got it done on the hill on the way to a win. He allowed four runs over eight innings. Esch struck out 14, walked three and gave up six hits.
Christian Theis couldn’t get it done on the rubber for Bochum Barflies, taking a loss. He allowed 11 runs in 6 2/3 innings, walked six and struck out seven.
Duisburg Dockers stayed on top until the final out after taking the lead in the first, scoring three runs on a two-run double by Clauges and an RBI single by Lars.
One Bochum Barflies baserunners came all the way around to score in each of the first, fifth, sixth, and seventh. In the first, Bochum Barflies scored on an RBI double by Laudien, plating Sang Hyun Cho.
Duisburg Dockers increased its lead with three runs in the sixth. Pusch singled, scoring Joeller to start the inning.
After pushing across one run in the bottom of the sixth, Bochum Barflies faced just a 10-3 deficit. triggered Bochum Barflies‘ comeback. Duisburg Dockers stopped the rally after Esch got Theis to ground out.
One run in the bottom of the seventh helped Bochum Barflies close its deficit to 11-4. An error sparked Bochum Barflies‘ rally. But, Esch got Ilia Sinev to ground out to end the inning.
„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Duisburg Dockers

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Privat: Görgens030010000020
8Privat: Tobias033120004210
17Privat: Fischer051200001000
19Privat: Erler032100002120
22Privat: Esch053100002100
31Privat: Joeller051010000040
35Privat: Pusch031120000300
79Privat: Clauges043352000000
90Privat: Lars051110002100
 Gesamt03615101220011890
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Esch086423140
Gesamt086423140

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Privat: Marco Warnath021100000110
13Sang-Hyun Cho022100002200
14Tobias Froning 42011100100000
15Lars Herden 43020000000022
22Ilia Sinev040000000032
24Jonas Kaufmann 53020000000021
42Peter Beargie 14030000000015
43Tim Hofeditz 15020000000012
52Hendrik Gerhardt040100002021
53Philipp Skottki 24010000000010
59Aladin Laudien040221002001
61Christian Theis030000002012
 Gesamt030462110831416
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Aladin Laudien01.4144220
Christian Theis06.69117670
Gesamt08101511890
GP
0
0
GB
0
0
AB
30
36
RBI
2
12
2B
1
2
3B
1
0
SB
8
11
LOB
16
0
IP
8
8
H
10
6
R
15
4
ER
11
2
BB
8
3
SO
9
14
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany