Bochum Barflies I vs Lippstadt Ochmoneks

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
21. Juni 2015 15:00 Landesliga 2015

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft12345678RHESpielausgang
Lippstadt Ochmoneks1610210516114Win
Bochum Barflies I001010305113Loss

Zusammenfassung

Bochum Barflies Drops 16-5 Game To Lippstadt Ochmoneks
Despite 11 hits, Bochum Barflies lost 16-5 to Lippstadt Ochmoneks on Sunday at Bochum.
Dmitri Artemjew had a hot bat for Bochum Barflies. Artemjew went 1-4 and scored two runs. He singled in the fifth inning.
Even though Sven Wochner allowed five runs over eight innings he still recorded the victory. He struck out six, walked four and surrendered 11 hits.
Lippstadt Ochmoneks easily handled Bochum Barflies pitching as six hitters combined for nine hits, 11 RBIs and 12 runs scored.
Andreas Laudien couldn’t get it done on the mound for Bochum Barflies, taking a loss. He allowed 10 runs in five innings, walked four and struck out one.
One run in the bottom of the third helped Bochum Barflies close its deficit to 8-1. An error set off Bochum Barflies rally. Wochner ended the inning by getting Ilia Sinev to.
One run in the bottom of the fifth helped Bochum Barflies close its deficit to 10-2. A steal of home by Artemjew fueled Bochum Barflies‘ comeback. Sinev singled to end the Bochum Barflies threat.
After pushing across three runs in the bottom of the seventh, Bochum Barflies faced just a 11-5 deficit. A passed ball, , and an RBI double by Marco Warnath gave Bochum Barflies life. Finally, Wochner got Fabio Novali to strike out to end the threat.
„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Lippstadt Ochmoneks

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
00Magnus Cramer42101001204
7Sven Wochner41000000101
9Lukas Auburger 4531121000001
11Daniel Klein52321003001
14T Papenbeerg 1921111000010
19D Schulze-Waltrup 1422100002111
24Christian Rothfeld 7830000000102
25Mats Busemann32170001001
45F Brune 910010000003
65Fank Körner31120000100
78Daniel Migge 2411000000002
97Noel Heiler43201002100
 Gesamt3516111550097216
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Sven Wochner81153460
Gesamt81153460

Bochum Barflies I

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Privat: Marco Warnath30211000111
9Dmitri Artemjew42100003002
13Sang-Hyun Cho41301000101
14Tobias Froning41300001004
22Ilia Sinev30100001004
24Jonas Kaufmann40100001011
42Peter Beargie 5920000000011
43Tim Hofeditz 9920000000011
59Aladin Laudien 4220100001001
64Julian Horn21100000211
99Fabio Novali 4320000000011
 Gesamt32513120074618
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Marco Warnath3464310
Aladin Laudien 57108410
Gesamt8111612720
AB
32
35
RBI
1
15
2B
2
5
3B
0
0
SB
7
9
LOB
18
16
IP
8
8
H
11
11
R
16
5
ER
12
3
BB
7
4
SO
2
6
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany