Bochum Barflies vs Lippstadt Ochmoneks

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
21. Juni 2015 15:00 Landesliga 2015

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft12345678RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies001010305113Loss
Lippstadt Ochmoneks1610210516114Win

Zusammenfassung

Bochum Barflies Drops 16-5 Game To Lippstadt Ochmoneks
Despite 11 hits, Bochum Barflies lost 16-5 to Lippstadt Ochmoneks on Sunday at Bochum.
Dmitri Artemjew had a hot bat for Bochum Barflies. Artemjew went 1-4 and scored two runs. He singled in the fifth inning.
Even though Sven Wochner allowed five runs over eight innings he still recorded the victory. He struck out six, walked four and surrendered 11 hits.
Lippstadt Ochmoneks easily handled Bochum Barflies pitching as six hitters combined for nine hits, 11 RBIs and 12 runs scored.
Andreas Laudien couldn’t get it done on the mound for Bochum Barflies, taking a loss. He allowed 10 runs in five innings, walked four and struck out one.
One run in the bottom of the third helped Bochum Barflies close its deficit to 8-1. An error set off Bochum Barflies rally. Wochner ended the inning by getting Ilia Sinev to.
One run in the bottom of the fifth helped Bochum Barflies close its deficit to 10-2. A steal of home by Artemjew fueled Bochum Barflies‘ comeback. Sinev singled to end the Bochum Barflies threat.
After pushing across three runs in the bottom of the seventh, Bochum Barflies faced just a 11-5 deficit. A passed ball, , and an RBI double by Marco Warnath gave Bochum Barflies life. Finally, Wochner got Fabio Novali to strike out to end the threat.
„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Lippstadt Ochmoneks

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
00Privat: Magnus Cramer042101001204
7Privat: Sven Wochner041000000101
9Privat: Lukas Auburger 45031121000001
11Privat: Daniel Klein052321003001
14Privat: T Papenbeerg 19021111000010
19Privat: D Schulze-Waltrup 14022100002111
24Privat: Christian Rothfeld 78030000000102
25Privat: Mats Busemann032170001001
45Privat: F Brune 9010010000003
65Privat: Fank Körner031120000100
78Privat: Daniel Migge 24011000000002
97Privat: Noel Heiler043201002100
 Gesamt03516111550097216
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Sven Wochner081153460
Gesamt081153460

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Privat: Marco Warnath030211000111
9Dmitri Artemjew042100003002
13Sang-Hyun Cho041301000101
14Tobias Froning041300001004
22Ilia Sinev030100001004
24Jonas Kaufmann040100001011
42Peter Beargie 59020000000011
43Tim Hofeditz 99020000000011
59Aladin Laudien 42020100001001
64Julian Horn021100000211
99Fabio Novali 43020000000011
 Gesamt032513120074618
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Marco Warnath03464310
Aladin Laudien 057108410
Gesamt08111612720
GP
0
0
GB
0
0
AB
32
35
RBI
1
15
2B
2
5
3B
0
0
SB
7
9
LOB
18
16
IP
8
8
H
11
11
R
16
5
ER
12
3
BB
7
4
SO
2
6
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany