Bochum Barflies I vs Minden Millers

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
2. Mai 2015 15:00 Landesliga 2015

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456789RHESpielausgang
Minden Millers01008001111116Win
Bochum Barflies I012003000680Loss

Zusammenfassung

Bochum Barflies Drops 11-6 Game To Minden Millers Despite Efforts Of Marian Simion
Marian Simion went 2-5 and hit a home run, but Bochum Barflies still fell to Minden Millers 11-6 on Saturday at Bochum.
Dennison Hasfeld got the win for Minden Millers. He pitched three shutout innings. Hasfeld struck out two, walked four and gave up two hits.
Semjon Schmoller, C Klinke and Sean Payne helped lead Minden Millers. They combined for six hits and seven RBIs.
Christian Theis ended up on the wrong side of the pitching decision, charged with the loss. He allowed nine runs in seven innings, walked one and struck out six.
The top of the second saw Minden Millers take an early lead, 1-0. Minden Millers‘ threat began with a single by Payne. A groundout by Schmoller then moved Payne from first to second.
Bochum Barflies survived Minden Millers‘ surge and put up one run of its own in the second. Bochum Barflies scored on a single by Hendrik Gerhardt.
The lead stayed with Minden Millers after the fifth, when it scored eight runs on a three-run double by Klinke and two singles.
A three-run sixth inning helped bring Bochum Barflies within three. , a groundout by Theis, and a solo home run by Simion gave Bochum Barflies life. The Bochum Barflies threat came to an end when Lucas Kosgalwies finally got Peter Beargie to ground out.
Minden Millers brought home one run in the eighth inning, and matched that run total in the ninth. In the eighth, Minden Millers scored on an RBI single by Dario Ehrhardt, bringing home Schmoller.
„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Minden Millers

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
9A Vorkamp 3610000000000
16Dennison Hasfeld52200001010
17Semjon Schmoller32100001001
24Sean Payne52330000000
31Ilja Schmoller51120000022
32Dario Ehrhardt51200001003
36Lucas Kosgalwies 940000000002
41C Klinke41241001023
42F Bauch21000000120
52Leo Haan21010000122
 Gesamt3611111010042913
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Lucas Kosgalwies3200420
Dennison Hasfeld66653101
Gesamt98657121

Bochum Barflies I

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
9Dmitri Artemjew30010001112
15Lars Herden 4320000000122
24Jonas Kaufmann 5311000003111
34Marion Simion52210010024
42Peter Beargie41100002100
43Tim Hofeditz 1520000000010
52Hendrik Gerhardt51301000015
53Philipp Skottki 2400000000100
59Aladin Laudien41210002103
61Christian Theis40010000014
64Julian Horn 9920000000022
99Fabio Novali 6410000000011
 Gesamt33684101861224
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Marion Simion2422130
Christian Theis7799160
Gesamt9111111290
AB
33
36
RBI
4
10
2B
1
1
3B
0
0
SB
8
4
LOB
24
13
IP
9
9
H
11
8
R
11
6
ER
11
5
BB
2
7
SO
9
12
HR
0
1

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany