Bochum Barflies vs Minden Millers

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
2. Mai 2015 15:00 Landesliga 2015

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456789RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies012003000680Loss
Minden Millers01008001111116Win

Zusammenfassung

Bochum Barflies Drops 11-6 Game To Minden Millers Despite Efforts Of Marian Simion
Marian Simion went 2-5 and hit a home run, but Bochum Barflies still fell to Minden Millers 11-6 on Saturday at Bochum.
Dennison Hasfeld got the win for Minden Millers. He pitched three shutout innings. Hasfeld struck out two, walked four and gave up two hits.
Semjon Schmoller, C Klinke and Sean Payne helped lead Minden Millers. They combined for six hits and seven RBIs.
Christian Theis ended up on the wrong side of the pitching decision, charged with the loss. He allowed nine runs in seven innings, walked one and struck out six.
The top of the second saw Minden Millers take an early lead, 1-0. Minden Millers‘ threat began with a single by Payne. A groundout by Schmoller then moved Payne from first to second.
Bochum Barflies survived Minden Millers‘ surge and put up one run of its own in the second. Bochum Barflies scored on a single by Hendrik Gerhardt.
The lead stayed with Minden Millers after the fifth, when it scored eight runs on a three-run double by Klinke and two singles.
A three-run sixth inning helped bring Bochum Barflies within three. , a groundout by Theis, and a solo home run by Simion gave Bochum Barflies life. The Bochum Barflies threat came to an end when Lucas Kosgalwies finally got Peter Beargie to ground out.
Minden Millers brought home one run in the eighth inning, and matched that run total in the ninth. In the eighth, Minden Millers scored on an RBI single by Dario Ehrhardt, bringing home Schmoller.
„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Minden Millers

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
9Privat: A Vorkamp 36010000000000
16Privat: Dennison Hasfeld052200001010
17Privat: Semjon Schmoller032100001001
24Privat: Sean Payne052330000000
31Privat: Ilja Schmoller051120000022
32Privat: Dario Ehrhardt051200001003
36Lucas Kosgalwies 9040000000002
41Privat: C Klinke041241001023
42Privat: F Bauch021000000120
52Privat: Leo Haan021010000122
 Gesamt03611111010042913
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Lucas Kosgalwies03200420
Privat: Dennison Hasfeld066653101
Gesamt098657121

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
9Dmitri Artemjew030010001112
15Lars Herden 43020000000122
24Jonas Kaufmann 53011000003111
34Marion Simion052210010024
42Peter Beargie041100002100
43Tim Hofeditz 15020000000010
52Hendrik Gerhardt051301000015
53Philipp Skottki 24000000000100
59Aladin Laudien041210002103
61Christian Theis040010000014
64Julian Horn 99020000000022
99Fabio Novali 64010000000011
 Gesamt033684101861224
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Marion Simion02422130
Christian Theis07799160
Gesamt09111111290
GP
0
0
GB
0
0
AB
33
36
RBI
4
10
2B
1
1
3B
0
0
SB
8
4
LOB
24
13
IP
9
9
H
11
8
R
11
6
ER
11
5
BB
2
7
SO
9
12
HR
0
1

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany