Holzwickede Joboxers II vs Bochum Barflies

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
19. Juli 2015 15:00 Landesliga 2015

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456789RHESpielausgang
Holzwickede Joboxers II0006102011078Loss
Bochum Barflies00300352215113Win

Zusammenfassung

Holzwickede Joboxers II Coughs Up Lead, Bochum Barflies Wins 15-10
With the score tied at seven in the seventh inning, Andreas Laudien came to the plate and singled, plating Hendrik Gerhardt and Peter Beargie.
Laudien racked up two RBIs on one hit for Bochum Barflies.
The two teams combined for 25 runs and 18 hits, including six extra base hits.
Dmitri Artemjew racked up three RBIs on three hits for Bochum Barflies. He doubled in the sixth inning and singled in the seventh and ninth innings.
Even though Christian Theis allowed 10 runs over 8 2/3 innings he still recorded the victory. He struck out seven, walked eight and surrendered seven hits.
Bochum Barflies easily handled Holzwickede Joboxers two pitching as six hitters combined for 10 hits, 11 RBIs and 11 runs scored.
Paasch couldn’t get it done on the bump for Holzwickede Joboxers two, taking a loss. He allowed six runs in three innings, walked three and struck out three.
In the top of the third, Bochum Barflies grabbed the early lead, 3-0. Bochum Barflies got things going when Gerhardt singled. Bochum Barflies pushed more runs across when Horn scored on an RBI single by Gerhardt and Gerhardt scored on an RBI single by Beargie.
Holzwickede Joboxers two matched its one-run fifth inning with one more in the ninth. In the fifth, Holzwickede Joboxers two scored on an RBI single by Ax, scoring Becker.
Bochum Barflies didn’t give up the lead after the seventh inning. Additional runs came from two singles.
Bochum Barflies got two-run rallies in the eighth inning and the ninth. In the eighth, Bochum Barflies scored on an RBI double by Tobias Froning, bringing home Gerhardt.
Bochum Barflies piled on two more runs in the top of the ninth. A clutch sacrifice fly scored Ilia Sinev to open the scoring in the frame.
„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
9Dmitri Artemjew051331003011
13Sang-Hyun Cho051010001121
14Tobias Froning042211000102
15Lars Herden 24021000000010
22Ilia Sinev033110000101
24Jonas Kaufmann 15031100000023
42Peter Beargie051230000001
52Hendrik Gerhardt053110002112
59Aladin Laudien041120002101
64Julian Horn 81021000000001
81Patrick Schulz 64020010000023
 Gesamt04015111320085916
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Aladin Laudien0.4000000
Christian Theis00000000
Gesamt00.4000000

Holzwickede Joboxers II

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
3Privat: Becker043201001100
4Privat: Salmann031000001101
9Privat: Paasch010000000101
11Privat: Schalte021010000201
13Privat: Monien050010000004
29Privat: Mellenon041000001104
34Privat: Schabowski033212000100
40Privat: Kartay020120000000
75Privat: Becker030000000003
89Privat: Ax041231001000
97Privat: Wagner020000000104
 Gesamt033107840048018
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Salmann02.6462040
Privat: Paasch03465330
Privat: Thorwarth00000000
Gesamt05.68127370
GP
0
0
GB
0
0
AB
33
40
RBI
8
13
2B
4
2
3B
0
0
SB
4
8
LOB
18
16
IP
5.6
0.4
H
8
0
R
12
0
ER
7
0
BB
3
0
SO
7
0
HR
0
0

Field

Haarstrang-Sportanlage
Auf dem Blick 2D, 59439 Holzwickede, Germany