Bochum Barflies vs Paderborner Untouchables III

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
5. Mai 2019 15:00 Landesliga 2019

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies33003615121Win
Paderborner Untouchables III000000031Loss

Zusammenfassung

MÜLLER Throws Shutout As BarLiz Defeat Untouchables Paderborner III

Müller shut down Untouchables Paderborner 3, throwing a complete game shutout and leading the BarLiz to a 15-0 victory on Sunday.

BarLiz fired up the offense in the first inning. Cho doubled on a 2-2 count, scoring one run.

BarLiz notched six runs in the sixth inning. The big inning was thanks to walks by Bruckmann, Barroso-Mayeta, Cho, and Ulrich, a single by Wenk, and by Müller.

One bright spot for Untouchables Paderborner 3 was a single by Nieslony in the fourth inning.

Müller pitched the BarLiz to victory. He lasted six innings, allowing three hits and zero runs while striking out eight.

Nieslony took the loss for Untouchables Paderborner 3. He lasted five innings, allowing 12 hits and 12 runs while striking out four.

BarLiz totaled 12 hits. Cho and Müller each collected multiple hits for the BarLiz. Müller and Cho each managed three hits to lead BarLiz. BarLiz tore up the base paths, as two players stole at least two bases. Ulrich led the way with three.

Nieslony led Untouchables Paderborner 3 with two hits in three at bats.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2019. All rights reserved.“

Paderborner Untouchables III

GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
1210300002286
GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
151215141340

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
12Raul Barroso Mayeta101010000100
13Sang-Hyun Cho131341000200
21Arne Ulrich132130003202
23Kevin Brückmann124110001201
24Jonas Kaufmann113100001300
32Martin Müller140320002001
33Nils Rinke141121000111
41Ilia Sinev131100000102
85Lars Kahre131000000104
 Gesamt92615121420081418
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Martin Müller16300280
Gesamt16300280
GP
1
1
GB
9
1
AB
26
21
R
15
0
H
12
3
RBI
14
0
2B
2
0
3B
0
0
SB
8
2
BB
14
2
LOB
8
6
IP
6
5
H
3
12
R
0
15
ER
0
14
BB
2
13
SO
8
4
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany