Bochum Barflies vs Rheine Mavericks

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
22. April 2018 14:00 Landesliga 2018

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456789RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies01502000x8110Win
Rheine Mavericks131101000781Loss

Zusammenfassung

Five RBI Day For Sang Hyun Cho Seals The Deal In BarLiz I’s Victory Over Rheine Mavericks

Five runs batted in from Sang Hyun Cho helped lead BarLiz I past Rheine Mavericks 8-7 on Sunday. Cho drove in runs on a single in the second, a single in the third, and a double in the fifth.
There was plenty of action on the basepaths as BarLiz I collected 11 hits and Rheine Mavericks had eight.
Rheine Mavericks got things started in the first inning when Stefan Göwert grounded out, scoring one run.
In the top of the fourth inning, Rheine Mavericks tied things up at six. Llorente singled on the first pitch of the at bat, scoring one run.
BarLiz I took the lead for good with two runs in the fifth inning. In the fifth Cho doubled on a 1-0 count, scoring two runs.
BarLiz I put up five runs in the third inning. BarLiz I offense in the inning was led by Marvin Jarocki, Martin Müller, Cho, and Tobias Froning, all driving in runs in the frame.
Rheine Mavericks scored three runs in the second inning. Rheine Mavericks’s big inning was driven by a single by Llorente and a double by J Martes.
Christian Theis led the BarLiz I to victory on the pitcher’s mound. He went five innings, allowing six runs on six hits and striking out three. Jarocki threw four innings in relief out of the bullpen. Jarocki recorded the last 12 outs to earn the save for BarLiz I.
Michel Langhammer took the loss for Rheine Mavericks. He allowed nine hits and eight runs over four innings, striking out two and walking one.
BarLiz I collected 11 hits on the day. Cho, Jarocki, Andreas Laudien, and Froning all managed multiple hits for BarLiz I. Cho led BarLiz I with three hits in four at bats. Müller led BarLiz I with two stolen bases, as they ran wild on the base paths with eight stolen bases. BarLiz I didn’t commit a single error in the field. Laudien had the most chances in the field with 13.
Rheine Mavericks totaled eight hits. Robert Schenkelberger, Martes, and Llorente each collected multiple hits for Rheine Mavericks. Schenkelberger went 3-for-3 at the plate to lead Rheine Mavericks in hits.
„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Rheine Mavericks

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
4Privat: Y Llorente040220001111
5Privat: Robert Schenkelberger033301004200
10Privat: J Martes041231001112
35Privat: Michel Langhammer041100000023
38Privat: Jan David040000000122
55Privat: Dennis Schüler040000001024
79Privat: Stefan Jaeger041000001111
97Privat: A Rammes040010000021
99Privat: Göwert021010001313
 Gesamt033787200991217
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: J Martes04200090
Privat: Michel Langhammer04988120
Gesamt0811881110

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
13Sang-Hyun Cho041351001010
14Tobias Froning040211001013
21Arne Ulrich050000000024
24Jonas Kaufmann 33020000000100
32Martin Müller023110002010
33Nils Rinke 24020000000010
59Aladin Laudien041200001001
69Christian Theis 62022100001010
62Raul Barroso Mayeta 69010000000010
84Lars Kahre 93000000000000
85Marvin Jarocki051210002031
93Frederick Meese 84000000000005
 Gesamt0318118200811114

Trainer: Arne Ulrich

Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Christian Theis05666030
Marvin Jarocki04001190
Gesamt096671120

Trainer: Arne Ulrich

GP
0
0
GB
0
0
AB
31
33
RBI
8
7
2B
2
2
3B
0
0
SB
8
9
LOB
14
17
IP
9
8
H
6
11
R
6
8
ER
7
8
BB
1
1
SO
12
11
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany