Verl/Gütersloh Yaks vs Bochum Barflies I

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
9. September 2018 15:00 Landesliga 2018

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft1234567RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies I515304220172Win
Verl / Gütersloh Yaks1001021576Loss

Zusammenfassung

4-Hit Day For Ulrich As BarLiz I Skirts Past Verl/Gütersloh Yaks

Four hits from Arne Ulrich paved the way to victory for BarLiz I over Verl/Gütersloh Yaks 20-5 on Sunday. Ulrich singled in the first, singled in the second, singled in the third, and singled in the fourth.

BarLiz I opened up scoring in the first inning, when Martin Müller singled on the first pitch of the at bat, scoring two runs.

BarLiz I tallied five runs in the third inning. Sang Hyun Cho, Marvin Jarocki, Müller, and Tobias Froning each had RBIs in the big inning.

Christian Theis took the win for BarLiz I. He surrendered two runs on two hits over four innings, striking out four. Müller threw three innings in relief out of the bullpen.

Rosen took the loss for Verl/Gütersloh Yaks. He allowed 17 hits and 20 runs over seven innings, striking out two.

BarLiz I racked up 17 hits in the game. Ulrich, Jarocki, Müller, Ilia Sinev, and P Schiller each racked up multiple hits for BarLiz I. Ulrich led BarLiz I with four hits in six at bats. BarLiz I stole 11 bases during the game as three players stole more than one. Ulrich led the way with three.

S Gödde went 2-for-3 at the plate to lead Verl/Gütersloh Yaks in hits.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Bochum Barflies I

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
13Sang-Hyun Cho52100001101
14Tobias Froning42140001103
19Phillip Schiller32221001202
21Arne Ulrich65420003002
24Jonas Kaufmann51111001003
32Martin Müller61240000016
41Ilia Sinev41211002104
69Christian Theis 8430110000003
84Lars Kahre 6911000000111
85Marvin Jarocki55311002003
 Gesamt42201716400116228
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Martin Müller3532231
Christian Theis4221340
Gesamt7753571

Verl / Gütersloh Yaks

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
5Privat: S Gödde31200000112
23Privat: N Sterzer10000000013
25Privat: M Lechtermann20110000012
36Privat: C Dessim31000000101
50Privat: H Hofemann10000000101
51Privat: Stefan Jakobsmeier10000000000
68Privat: Sebastian Wulf40100001013
78Privat: A Heron40100000013
81Privat: C Blümme11000000102
83Privat: Sascha Rosen22110001101
96Privat: R Seithel10000000000
99Privat: Volker Gaasch40100000025
 Gesamt275720002578
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Sascha Rosen717204620
Gesamt717204620
AB
27
42
RBI
2
16
2B
0
4
3B
0
0
SB
2
11
LOB
8
28
IP
7
7
H
17
7
R
20
5
ER
4
3
BB
6
5
SO
2
7
HR
0
1

Field

Yaks Ballpark
Bielefelder Str., 33415 Verl, Germany