Verl/Gütersloh Yaks vs Bochum Barflies

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
9. September 2018 15:00 Landesliga 2018

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft1234567RHESpielausgang
Verl / Gütersloh Yaks1001021576Loss
Bochum Barflies515304220172Win

Zusammenfassung

4-Hit Day For Ulrich As BarLiz I Skirts Past Verl/Gütersloh Yaks

Four hits from Arne Ulrich paved the way to victory for BarLiz I over Verl/Gütersloh Yaks 20-5 on Sunday. Ulrich singled in the first, singled in the second, singled in the third, and singled in the fourth.

BarLiz I opened up scoring in the first inning, when Martin Müller singled on the first pitch of the at bat, scoring two runs.

BarLiz I tallied five runs in the third inning. Sang Hyun Cho, Marvin Jarocki, Müller, and Tobias Froning each had RBIs in the big inning.

Christian Theis took the win for BarLiz I. He surrendered two runs on two hits over four innings, striking out four. Müller threw three innings in relief out of the bullpen.

Rosen took the loss for Verl/Gütersloh Yaks. He allowed 17 hits and 20 runs over seven innings, striking out two.

BarLiz I racked up 17 hits in the game. Ulrich, Jarocki, Müller, Ilia Sinev, and P Schiller each racked up multiple hits for BarLiz I. Ulrich led BarLiz I with four hits in six at bats. BarLiz I stole 11 bases during the game as three players stole more than one. Ulrich led the way with three.

S Gödde went 2-for-3 at the plate to lead Verl/Gütersloh Yaks in hits.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
13Sang-Hyun Cho052100001101
14Tobias Froning042140001103
19Phillip Schiller032221001202
21Arne Ulrich065420003002
24Jonas Kaufmann051111001003
32Martin Müller061240000016
41Ilia Sinev041211002104
69Christian Theis 84030110000003
84Lars Kahre 69011000000111
85Marvin Jarocki055311002003
 Gesamt042201716400116228
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Martin Müller03532231
Christian Theis04221340
Gesamt07753571

Verl / Gütersloh Yaks

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
5Privat: S Gödde031200000112
23Privat: N Sterzer010000000013
25Privat: M Lechtermann020110000012
36Privat: C Dessim031000000101
50Privat: H Hofemann010000000101
51Privat: Stefan Jakobsmeier010000000000
68Privat: Sebastian Wulf040100001013
78Privat: A Heron040100000013
81Privat: C Blümme011000000102
83Privat: Sascha Rosen022110001101
96Privat: R Seithel010000000000
99Privat: Volker Gaasch040100000025
 Gesamt0275720002578
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Sascha Rosen0717204620
Gesamt0717204620
GP
0
0
GB
0
0
AB
27
42
RBI
2
16
2B
0
4
3B
0
0
SB
2
11
LOB
8
28
IP
7
7
H
17
7
R
20
5
ER
4
3
BB
6
5
SO
2
7
HR
0
1

Field

Yaks Ballpark
Bielefelder Str., 33415 Verl, Germany