Lippstadt Ochmoneks vs Bochum Barflies

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
19. August 2018 14:00 Landesliga 2018

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456789RHESpielausgang
Lippstadt Ochmoneks025125163251712Loss
Bochum Barflies020211152932235Win

Zusammenfassung

BarLiz I Clinches Lead In Seventh Inning To Defeat Lippstadt Ochmoneks

BarLiz I took the lead late and defeated Lippstadt Ochmoneks 34-25 on Sunday. The game was tied at 15 with BarLiz I batting in the top of the seventh when Ilia Sinev’s sac fly scored one run for BarLiz I.

Tim Negelken collected four hits in four at bats to help lead BarLiz I to victory. Negelken singled in the sixth, singled in the seventh, homered in the ninth, and singled in the ninth.

In the second inning, BarLiz I got their offense started. An error scored one run for BarLiz I.

Lippstadt Ochmoneks scored six runs in the eighth inning. The offensive onslaught by Lippstadt Ochmoneks was led by L Clausen, S Brinkmann, H Niazai, and S Fruh, all sending runners across the plate with RBIs in the inning.

Negelken took the win for BarLiz I. He went two innings, allowing seven runs on four hits and striking out three. Marvin Jarocki threw two innings in relief out of the bullpen.

Clausen took the loss for Lippstadt Ochmoneks. He lasted one-third of an inning, allowing one hit and nine runs while striking out one.

Christian Theis started the game for BarLiz I. He went five innings, allowing 11 runs on seven hits and striking out seven Brinkmann started the game for Lippstadt Ochmoneks. He went six and a third innings, allowing 13 runs on 13 hits and striking out four

BarLiz I socked three home runs on the day. Raul Barroso Mayeta put one out in the seventh inning. Theis had a dinger in the ninth inning. Negelken went deep in the ninth inning.

BarLiz I totaled 23 hits in the game. Negelken, Theis, Jarocki, Sinev, Sang Hyun Cho, Nils Rinke, Jonas Kaufmann, and Barroso Mayeta each managed multiple hits for BarLiz I. Negelken led BarLiz I with four hits in four at bats. BarLiz I stole 13 bases during the game as four players stole more than one. Theis led the way with three.

Lippstadt Ochmoneks tallied 17 hits on the day. J Trochel, Brinkmann, D Hudolc, Niazai, and Clausen all managed multiple hits for Lippstadt Ochmoneks. Trochel went 4-for-5 at the plate to lead

Lippstadt Ochmoneks in hits. Lippstadt Ochmoneks tore up the base paths, as six players stole at least two bases. Brinkmann led the way with six.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

**Two runs were not accounted for on the official score sheet. Jarocki scored on an error in the 7th and Kaufmann scored on a bases-loaded fielders choice in the 8th. These are omitted here in the box score but included in the individual statistics.

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
12Raul Barroso Mayeta073240012128
13Sang-Hyun Cho064341003103
24Jonas Kaufmann064220000212
30Daniel Bunse 71020121000010
33Nils Rinke053221000303
41Ilia Sinev065321001121
69Christian Theis074330013032
71Tim Negelken 30045440013200
84Lars Kahre052000000205
85Marvin Jarocki054332001300
 Gesamt0533423266031315911
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Christian Theis057116370
Tim Negelken 02475431
Marvin Jarocki02676250
Gesamt091725179151

Lippstadt Ochmoneks

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
12Privat: C Ruckoczy 27041111000005
17Privat: J Ebert 57032010002122
21Privat: D Hudolc 71041231001010
23Privat: K Rütter061100003135
27Privat: D Linde 12030000000013
28Privat: M Schnell031000001313
53Privat: H Niazai053250014124
57Privat: L Clausen063231003013
57Privat: D Geber 17012100000100
62Privat: S Brinkmann066330006123
71Privat: S Fruh 21021111000011
73Privat: J Trochel054110003110
 Gesamt048251418401239159
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: K Rütter02.33391212642
Privat: L Clausen0.333193510
Privat: S Brinkmann06.33413139441
Gesamt092334241593
GP
0
0
GB
0
0
AB
48
53
RBI
18
26
2B
4
6
3B
0
0
SB
23
13
LOB
9
11
IP
9
9
H
23
17
R
34
25
ER
24
17
BB
15
9
SO
9
15
HR
3
1

Field

Ochmoneks Baseball Ballpark
Peikskamp, 59555 Lippstadt, Germany