Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
10. Oktober 2021 13:00 Landesliga 2021

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft1234567RHESpielausgang
Paderborner Untouchables III330301313123Win
Bochum Barflies0100020395Loss

Zusammenfassung

Untouchables Paderborn 3 Runs Away With Early Lead In Victory

The Bochum Barflies watched the game slip away early and couldn’t recover in a 13-3 loss to Untouchables Paderborn 3 on Sunday. Untouchables Paderborn scored on a error in the first inning, a double by Medina in the first inning, a fielder’s choice by Rethmeier in the first inning, a double by Franke in the second inning, a error in the second inning, and a ground-out by Heilmann in the second inning.

The  Barflies struggled to put runs on the board and had a tough time defensively containing Paderborn, giving up 13 runs.

Paderborn got on the board in the first inning. An error scored one run for the Untouchables.

Paderborn scored three runs in the seventh inning. Paderborn’s big inning was driven by ground-outs by Fechtig and Heilmann and a single by Rethmeier.

Hermann led the Untouchables Paderborn to victory on the pitcher’s mound. The pitcher lasted six innings, allowing eight hits and three runs while striking out six and walking zero. Franke threw one inning in relief out of the bullpen.

Froning took the loss for Bochum Barflies. The right-hander allowed seven hits and nine runs over three and a third innings, striking out one.

Bochum collected nine hits on the day. Junga and Dudel all managed multiple hits for Bochum Barflies. Dudel and Junga each managed two hits to lead Bochum Barflies.

Paderborn collected 12 hits. Medina, Franke, Heilmann, and Rethmeier each racked up multiple hits for the Untouchables.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2021. All rights reserved.“

Paderborner Untouchables III

GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
1371312112004670
GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
17933090

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Tim Nengelken110000000000
Max Isbruch 120000000010
Sven Golenia131100000020
Tobias Froning140100001010
Fabian Dudel131210100010
Kevin Brückmann140100000010
Adrien Noa-Bolano131111000000
Henri Schlemminger110000000010
Jannis Kraft 110000000010
Stephan Tonk130100000000
Michael Junga130210000010
 Gesamt11283931101090
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Tim Nengelken13.667541260
Tobias Froning13.333796410
Gesamt2712137670
GP
2
1
GB
11
1
AB
28
37
RBI
3
11
2B
1
2
3B
1
0
SB
1
4
LOB
0
0
IP
7
7
H
12
9
R
13
3
ER
7
3
BB
6
0
SO
7
9
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany