Dortmund Wanderers II vs Bochum Barflies I

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
1. Juli 2018 15:00 Landesliga 2018

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456789RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies I00433000212105Loss
Dortmund Wanderers II07400113x16174Win

Zusammenfassung

Dortmund Wanderers II Runs Away With Early Lead In Victory

BarLiz I watched the game slip away early and couldn’t recover in a 16-12 loss to Dortmund Wanderers II on Sunday. Dortmund Wanderers II scored on a single by Webb, a sacrifice fly by Walitzki, a single by Still, and a single by Gomez in the second inning.

BarLiz I collected ten hits and Dortmund Wanderers II had 17 in the high-scoring affair.

Dortmund Wanderers II fired up the offense in the second inning, when Maag singled on a 2-1 count, scoring two runs.

Claas was the winning pitcher for Dortmund Wanderers II. He allowed nine hits and ten runs over four innings, striking out one. Wieczorek and Gomez entered the game out of the bullpen and helped to close out the game in relief.

Theis took the loss for BarLiz I. He lasted one inning, allowing two hits and five runs.

BarLiz I tallied ten hits. Müller, Laudien, and Jarocki all managed multiple hits for BarLiz I. Jarocki, Laudien, and Müller each collected two hits to lead BarLiz I.

Dortmund Wanderers II had 17 hits in the game. Gomez, Christoph, Maag, Wieczorek, and Still each managed multiple hits for Dortmund Wanderers II. Gomez led Dortmund Wanderers II with four hits in five at bats. Dortmund Wanderers II stole 11 bases during the game as four players stole more than one. Still led the way with three.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Bochum Barflies I

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
11Frederick Meese 5910000000102
14Tobias Froning42110001101
19Phillip Schiller40120000102
21Arne Ulrich42130000103
24Jonas Kaufmann 3310000000010
32Martin Müller52211100002
33Nils Rinke 8411000001102
41Ilia Sinev22000001203
59Aladin Laudien 1141200000013
69Christian Theis41100000101
84Lars Kahre 3310000000001
85Marvin Jarocki41220000111
 Gesamt35121091103939
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Phillip Schiller7151111160
Christian Theis1255400
Gesamt8171616560

Dortmund Wanderers II

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
9Privat: Webb41110001024
17Privat: Rothe00000000000
21Privat: Walitzki31130001101
24Privat: Gomez52420102111
32Privat: Christoph62310002013
59Privat: Wieczorek51220002113
60Privat: Maag32200100000
64Privat: Lehnhoff42110000105
82Privat: Jabs32100000113
91Privat: Still53220003003
 Gesamt3816171202011569
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Class49106510
Privat: Gomez.333000000
Privat: Wieczorek4.667122420
Gesamt910128930
AB
38
35
RBI
12
9
2B
0
1
3B
2
1
SB
11
3
LOB
9
9
IP
9
8
H
10
17
R
12
16
ER
8
16
BB
9
5
SO
3
6
HR
0
0

Field

Dortmund Wanderers e.V. Ballpark
Kirchderner Str. 45, 44145 Dortmund, Germany