Dortmund Wanderers II vs Bochum Barflies

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
1. Juli 2018 15:00 Landesliga 2018

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456789RHESpielausgang
Dortmund Wanderers II07400113x16174Win
Bochum Barflies00433000212105Loss

Zusammenfassung

Dortmund Wanderers II Runs Away With Early Lead In Victory

BarLiz I watched the game slip away early and couldn’t recover in a 16-12 loss to Dortmund Wanderers II on Sunday. Dortmund Wanderers II scored on a single by Webb, a sacrifice fly by Walitzki, a single by Still, and a single by Gomez in the second inning.

BarLiz I collected ten hits and Dortmund Wanderers II had 17 in the high-scoring affair.

Dortmund Wanderers II fired up the offense in the second inning, when Maag singled on a 2-1 count, scoring two runs.

Claas was the winning pitcher for Dortmund Wanderers II. He allowed nine hits and ten runs over four innings, striking out one. Wieczorek and Gomez entered the game out of the bullpen and helped to close out the game in relief.

Theis took the loss for BarLiz I. He lasted one inning, allowing two hits and five runs.

BarLiz I tallied ten hits. Müller, Laudien, and Jarocki all managed multiple hits for BarLiz I. Jarocki, Laudien, and Müller each collected two hits to lead BarLiz I.

Dortmund Wanderers II had 17 hits in the game. Gomez, Christoph, Maag, Wieczorek, and Still each managed multiple hits for Dortmund Wanderers II. Gomez led Dortmund Wanderers II with four hits in five at bats. Dortmund Wanderers II stole 11 bases during the game as four players stole more than one. Still led the way with three.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
11Frederick Meese 59010000000102
14Tobias Froning042110001101
19Phillip Schiller040120000102
21Arne Ulrich042130000103
24Jonas Kaufmann 33010000000010
32Martin Müller052211100002
33Nils Rinke 84011000001102
41Ilia Sinev022000001203
59Aladin Laudien 11041200000013
69Christian Theis041100000101
84Lars Kahre 33010000000001
85Marvin Jarocki041220000111
 Gesamt035121091103939
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Phillip Schiller07151111160
Christian Theis01255400
Gesamt08171616560

Dortmund Wanderers II

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
9Privat: Webb041110001024
17Privat: Rothe000000000000
21Privat: Walitzki031130001101
24Privat: Gomez052420102111
32Privat: Christoph062310002013
59Privat: Wieczorek051220002113
60Privat: Maag032200100000
64Privat: Lehnhoff042110000105
82Privat: Jabs032100000113
91Privat: Still053220003003
 Gesamt03816171202011569
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Class049106510
Privat: Gomez0.333000000
Privat: Wieczorek04.667122420
Gesamt0910128930
GP
0
0
GB
0
0
AB
38
35
RBI
12
9
2B
0
1
3B
2
1
SB
11
3
LOB
9
9
IP
9
8
H
10
17
R
12
16
ER
8
16
BB
9
5
SO
3
6
HR
0
0

Field

Dortmund Wanderers e.V. Ballpark
Kirchderner Str. 45, 44145 Dortmund, Germany