Rheine Mavericks vs Bochum Barflies I

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
14. Juli 2018 14:00 Landesliga 2018

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456789RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies I1123010019122Loss
Rheine Mavericks23001220x10126Win

Zusammenfassung

BarLiz I Drops Game To Rheine Mavericks After Late Score

BarLiz I stayed in it until the end, but Rheine Mavericks pulled away late in a 10-9 victory on Saturday. The game was tied at eight with Rheine Mavericks batting in the bottom of the seventh when J.P. Noserke grounded out, scoring two runs.

BarLiz I collected 12 hits and Rheine Mavericks had 12 in the high-scoring affair.

Rheine Mavericks captured the lead in the second inning when an error scored one run for Rheine Mavericks.

Rheine Mavericks evened things up at eight in the bottom of the sixth inning when Rheine Mavericks scored on a stolen base during Noserke’s at bat. Then Noserke singled.

BarLiz I put up three runs in the fourth inning. Arne Ulrich had an RBI single in the inning to lead the run scoring.

Rheine Mavericks scored three runs in the second inning. Rheine Mavericks’s big inning was driven by a single by J Martes and an error on a ball put in play by Jan David.

Martes was the winning pitcher for Rheine Mavericks. He lasted five and two-thirds innings, allowing five hits and two runs while striking out 13.

Marvin Jarocki took the loss for BarLiz I. He lasted three and two-thirds innings, allowing five hits and four runs while striking out seven.

Tim Negelken started the game for BarLiz I. He went one and one-third innings, allowing five runs on four hits and striking out one Michel Langhammer started the game for Rheine Mavericks. He allowed seven hits and seven runs over three and a third innings, striking out two

BarLiz I had 12 hits in the game. Sang Hyun Cho, Negelken, and Ulrich all managed multiple hits for BarLiz I. Cho led BarLiz I with three hits in three at bats. BarLiz I tore up the base paths, as two players stole at least two bases. Negelken led the way with two.

Rheine Mavericks racked up 12 hits on the day. Martes, Max Sacharow, David, and J Brazden each collected multiple hits for Rheine Mavericks. Martes went 3-for-5 at the plate to lead Rheine Mavericks in hits. Rheine Mavericks stole 11 bases during the game as four players stole more than one. Stefan Göwert led the way with three.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Bochum Barflies I

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
12Raul Barroso Mayeta 6910100001100
13Sang-Hyun Cho31301002300
21Arne Ulrich51241000012
24Jonas Kaufmann 3320000000111
33Nils Rinke 2431000001032
41Ilia Sinev 4220000000115
42Peter Beargie 4111100000200
59Aladin Laudien40000000223
69Christian Theis 1241100000034
71Tim Negelken31222002111
84Lars Kahre50100000027
85Marvin Jarocki63101000014
 Gesamt3991265006111516
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Christian Theis3311220
Tim Negelken1.333455310
Marvin Jarocki3.667544371
Gesamt81210108101

Rheine Mavericks

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
9Privat: Miguel Cuello 9742100002005
10Privat: J Martes51351010012
21Privat: J.H. Adams31100000221
22Privat: Leon Schmidt 2411000000010
23Privat: Max Sacharow41200001113
24Privat: T Effenberg 2220010000122
27Privat: J Brazden42200003101
38Privat: Jan David42210002104
45Privat: J.P. Noserke50100000005
97Privat: A Rammes 910000000011
99Privat: Göwert20000003223
 Gesamt3510127101118109
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: J Martes5.6675215130
Privat: Michel Langhammer3.333776620
Gesamt9129711150
AB
35
39
RBI
7
6
2B
1
5
3B
0
0
SB
11
6
LOB
9
16
IP
9
8
H
12
12
R
9
10
ER
7
10
BB
11
8
SO
15
10
HR
0
1

Field

André Hille Memorial Field
Germanenallee 4, 48429 Rheine, Germany