Rheine Mavericks vs Bochum Barflies

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
14. Juli 2018 14:00 Landesliga 2018

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456789RHESpielausgang
Rheine Mavericks23001220x10126Win
Bochum Barflies1123010019122Loss

Zusammenfassung

BarLiz I Drops Game To Rheine Mavericks After Late Score

BarLiz I stayed in it until the end, but Rheine Mavericks pulled away late in a 10-9 victory on Saturday. The game was tied at eight with Rheine Mavericks batting in the bottom of the seventh when J.P. Noserke grounded out, scoring two runs.

BarLiz I collected 12 hits and Rheine Mavericks had 12 in the high-scoring affair.

Rheine Mavericks captured the lead in the second inning when an error scored one run for Rheine Mavericks.

Rheine Mavericks evened things up at eight in the bottom of the sixth inning when Rheine Mavericks scored on a stolen base during Noserke’s at bat. Then Noserke singled.

BarLiz I put up three runs in the fourth inning. Arne Ulrich had an RBI single in the inning to lead the run scoring.

Rheine Mavericks scored three runs in the second inning. Rheine Mavericks’s big inning was driven by a single by J Martes and an error on a ball put in play by Jan David.

Martes was the winning pitcher for Rheine Mavericks. He lasted five and two-thirds innings, allowing five hits and two runs while striking out 13.

Marvin Jarocki took the loss for BarLiz I. He lasted three and two-thirds innings, allowing five hits and four runs while striking out seven.

Tim Negelken started the game for BarLiz I. He went one and one-third innings, allowing five runs on four hits and striking out one Michel Langhammer started the game for Rheine Mavericks. He allowed seven hits and seven runs over three and a third innings, striking out two

BarLiz I had 12 hits in the game. Sang Hyun Cho, Negelken, and Ulrich all managed multiple hits for BarLiz I. Cho led BarLiz I with three hits in three at bats. BarLiz I tore up the base paths, as two players stole at least two bases. Negelken led the way with two.

Rheine Mavericks racked up 12 hits on the day. Martes, Max Sacharow, David, and J Brazden each collected multiple hits for Rheine Mavericks. Martes went 3-for-5 at the plate to lead Rheine Mavericks in hits. Rheine Mavericks stole 11 bases during the game as four players stole more than one. Stefan Göwert led the way with three.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
12Raul Barroso Mayeta 69010100001100
13Sang-Hyun Cho031301002300
21Arne Ulrich051241000012
24Jonas Kaufmann 33020000000111
33Nils Rinke 24031000001032
41Ilia Sinev 42020000000115
42Peter Beargie 41011100000200
59Aladin Laudien040000000223
69Christian Theis 12041100000034
71Tim Negelken031222002111
84Lars Kahre050100000027
85Marvin Jarocki063101000014
 Gesamt03991265006111516
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Christian Theis03311220
Tim Negelken01.333455310
Marvin Jarocki03.667544371
Gesamt081210108101

Rheine Mavericks

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
9Privat: Miguel Cuello 97042100002005
10Privat: J Martes051351010012
21Privat: J.H. Adams031100000221
22Privat: Leon Schmidt 24011000000010
23Privat: Max Sacharow041200001113
24Privat: T Effenberg 22020010000122
27Privat: J Brazden042200003101
38Privat: Jan David042210002104
45Privat: J.P. Noserke050100000005
97Privat: A Rammes 9010000000011
99Privat: Göwert020000003223
 Gesamt03510127101118109
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: J Martes05.6675215130
Privat: Michel Langhammer03.333776620
Gesamt09129711150
GP
0
0
GB
0
0
AB
35
39
RBI
7
6
2B
1
5
3B
0
0
SB
11
6
LOB
9
16
IP
9
8
H
12
12
R
9
10
ER
7
10
BB
11
8
SO
15
10
HR
0
1

Field

André Hille Memorial Field
Germanenallee 4, 48429 Rheine, Germany