Paderborn Untouchables III vs Bochum Barflies

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
12. August 2018 15:00 Landesliga 2018

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456789RHESpielausgang
Paderborner Untouchables III21110340113104Win
Bochum Barflies13071000012132Loss

Zusammenfassung

BarLiz I’s Strong Offense Not Enough To Secure Win Against Untouchables Paderborn

Scorekeepers were kept busy today during a high-scoring contest between the Paderborn Untouchables and BarLiz where BarLiz lost 13-12.

BarLiz I lost despite out-hitting the Untouchables 13 to 10.

The Untouchables opened up an early lead in the first inning when Nieslony grounded out, scoring one run.

In the bottom of the seventh inning, Untouchables tied things up at 12. Peyne drove in two when he doubled.

BarLiz I put up seven runs in the fourth inning. P Schiller, Nils Rinke, Lars Kahre, and Sang Hyun Cho all contributed in the big inning with RBIs.

Nieslony took the win for Untouchables . He allowed zero hits and zero runs over two and two-thirds innings, striking out five and walking one. Huvelmeier threw two and a third innings in relief out of the bullpen.

Schiller took the loss for BarLiz I. He allowed ten hits and nine runs over six and a third innings, striking out four.

Rahn started the game for Paderborn. He lasted four innings, allowing ten hits and 11 runs while striking out eight. Marvin Jarocki started the game for BarLiz I. He went two innings, allowing four runs on zero hits and striking out one

BarLiz I tallied 13 hits on the day. Martin Müller, Cho, Schiller, and Arne Ulrich all managed multiple hits for BarLiz I. Müller went 3-for-4 at the plate to lead BarLiz I in hits. BarLiz I stole seven bases during the game as two players stole more than one. Cho led the way with two.

Paderborn totaled ten hits. Fechtiji and Nieslony each collected multiple hits for Paderborn. Fechtiji led Paderborn with four hits in four at bats. Fechtiji led Paderborn with six stolen bases, as they ran wild on the base paths with 19 stolen bases.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
11Frederick Meese052000000031
13Sang-Hyun Cho051210002103
19Phillip Schiller041221001211
21Arne Ulrich051220101121
24Jonas Kaufmann 84020100000010
32Martin Müller041310000100
33Nils Rinke051110000037
41Ilia Sinev 69030000000006
69Christian Theis 41020000000023
84Lars Kahre 24021121001010
85Marvin Jarocki044100002112
 Gesamt04112139210761411
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Phillip Schiller06.3331099540
Marvin Jarocki02044910
Gesamt08.3331013131450

Paderborner Untouchables III

GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
0000000000010
GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
00000000
GP
0
0
GB
0
0
AB
30
41
RBI
10
9
2B
2
2
3B
1
1
SB
19
7
LOB
10
11
IP
9
8.333
H
13
10
R
12
13
ER
4
13
BB
6
14
SO
14
5
HR
0
0

Field

Untouchables Paderborner Baseballfeld
Ahornallee 20, 33106 Paderborn, Germany