Paderborn Untouchables vs Bochum Barflies I

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
12. August 2018 15:00 Landesliga 2018

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456789RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies I13071000012132Loss
Paderborner Untouchables21110340113104Win

Zusammenfassung

BarLiz I’s Strong Offense Not Enough To Secure Win Against Untouchables Paderborn

Scorekeepers were kept busy today during a high-scoring contest between the Paderborn Untouchables and BarLiz I where BarLiz I lost 13-12.

BarLiz I lost despite out-hitting the Untouchables 13 to 10.

The Untouchables opened up an early lead in the first inning when Nieslony grounded out, scoring one run.

In the bottom of the seventh inning, Untouchables tied things up at 12. Peyne drove in two when he doubled.

BarLiz I put up seven runs in the fourth inning. P Schiller, Nils Rinke, Lars Kahre, and Sang Hyun Cho all contributed in the big inning with RBIs.

Nieslony took the win for Untouchables . He allowed zero hits and zero runs over two and two-thirds innings, striking out five and walking one. Huvelmeier threw two and a third innings in relief out of the bullpen.

Schiller took the loss for BarLiz I. He allowed ten hits and nine runs over six and a third innings, striking out four.

Rahn started the game for Paderborn. He lasted four innings, allowing ten hits and 11 runs while striking out eight. Marvin Jarocki started the game for BarLiz I. He went two innings, allowing four runs on zero hits and striking out one

BarLiz I tallied 13 hits on the day. Martin Müller, Cho, Schiller, and Arne Ulrich all managed multiple hits for BarLiz I. Müller went 3-for-4 at the plate to lead BarLiz I in hits. BarLiz I stole seven bases during the game as two players stole more than one. Cho led the way with two.

Paderborn totaled ten hits. Fechtiji and Nieslony each collected multiple hits for Paderborn. Fechtiji led Paderborn with four hits in four at bats. Fechtiji led Paderborn with six stolen bases, as they ran wild on the base paths with 19 stolen bases.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Bochum Barflies I

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
11Frederick Meese52000000031
13Sang-Hyun Cho51210002103
19Phillip Schiller41221001211
21Arne Ulrich51220101121
24Jonas Kaufmann 8420100000010
32Martin Müller41310000100
33Nils Rinke51110000037
41Ilia Sinev 6930000000006
69Christian Theis 4120000000023
84Lars Kahre 2421121001010
85Marvin Jarocki44100002112
 Gesamt4112139210761411
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Phillip Schiller6.3331099540
Marvin Jarocki2044910
Gesamt8.3331013131450

Paderborner Untouchables

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
00Hermann10000000100
3Hüvelmeier30000000204
4Nieslony32241005201
19D Rahn41100002205
21Grene20000000004
23Brand11000001013
23Nusemeier21000001001
33Zeier10000000002
45Großöhme11000002210
67Pollmeier22110001401
68Stefan Fechtiji44430106000
83Peyne10121000000
91Zeier51100001134
 Gesamt301310102101914510
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Hüvelmeier2.333311310
Nieslony2.667000150
D Rahn410113280
Gesamt9131246140
AB
30
41
RBI
10
9
2B
2
2
3B
1
1
SB
19
7
LOB
10
11
IP
9
8.333
H
13
10
R
12
13
ER
4
13
BB
6
14
SO
14
5
HR
0
0

Field

Untouchables Paderborner Baseballfeld
Ahornallee 20, 33106 Paderborn, Germany