Bochum Barflies I vs Verl/Gütersloh Yaks

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
6. Mai 2018 14:00 Landesliga 2018

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456789RHESpielausgang
Verl / Gütersloh Yaks20235132119196Win
Bochum Barflies I01020413011137Loss

Zusammenfassung

Verl/Gütersloh Yaks Run Away With Early Lead In Victory

BarLiz I fell behind early and couldn’t come back in a 19-11 loss to Verl/Gütersloh Yaks on Sunday. Verl/Gütersloh Yaks took the lead on an error in the first inning.

Despite the loss, BarLiz I did collect 13 hits in the high-scoring affair. Unfortunately, Verl/Gütersloh Yaks had 19 hits on the way to victory.
Verl/Gütersloh Yaks opened up scoring in the first inning, when an error scored two runs for Verl/Gütersloh Yaks.
BarLiz I notched four runs in the sixth inning. Laudien, Meese, Schlemminger, and Jarocki each had RBIs in the frame.

Verl/Gütersloh Yaks scored five runs in the fifth inning. Rosen, Meiertoberens, Müthsich, Gasch, and Stezan each had RBIs in the big inning.

Rosen led the Verl/Gütersloh Yaks to victory on the pitcher’s mound. He went five innings, allowing seven runs on five hits and striking out one. Sivilion threw four innings in relief out of the bullpen.

Martin Müller took the loss for BarLiz I. He surrendered 11 runs on 13 hits over four innings, striking out three and walking one.
BarLiz I totaled 13 hits in the game. Ulrich, Sinev, and Barroso Mayeta all had multiple hits for BarLiz I. Ulrich went 3-for-6 at the plate to lead BarLiz I in hits.

Verl/Gütersloh Yaks scattered 19 hits in the game. Rosen, Stezan, Dessim, Orchard, and Wulf each collected multiple hits for Verl/Gütersloh Yaks. Rosen led Verl/Gütersloh Yaks with five hits in seven at bats. Verl/Gütersloh Yaks tore up the base paths, as two players stole at least two bases. Rosen led the way with seven.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Verl / Gütersloh Yaks

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
1Privat: Angelo Sivilion01000000100
12Privat: D Nowach30000001104
13Privat: Jens Meiertoberens61130001123
23Privat: N Sterzer40320000000
27Privat: Robin Orchard63321000112
33Privat: J Zeuge22000000103
36Privat: C Dessim74310000014
50Privat: H Hofemann30000000034
68Privat: Sebastian Wulf42210002114
77Privat: Tobi Müthsich30100000122
81Privat: C Blümme10000000012
83Privat: Sascha Rosen74521007002
96Privat: R Seithel10000000010
99Privat: Volker Gaasch42100001304
 Gesamt5119191120012101216
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Angelo Sivilion4844440
Privat: Sascha Rosen5573310
Gesamt913117750

Bochum Barflies I

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
13Sang-Hyun Cho51100001104
21Arne Ulrich62300001003
41Ilia Sinev31210000100
24Jonas Kaufmann 3330100000001
32Martin Müller43120002204
33Nils Rinke 2420010000102
59Aladin Laudien 1232110000001
12Raul Barroso Mayeta 5921200000000
84Lars Kahre 9920120000002
85Marvin Jarocki50010000002
11Frederick Meese40010000107
99Christian Arldt 8421100001102
 Gesamt411113900057012
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Martin Müller413114130
Marvin Jarocki5686990
Gesamt919191010120
AB
41
51
RBI
9
11
2B
0
2
3B
0
0
SB
5
12
LOB
12
16
IP
9
9
H
19
13
R
19
11
ER
10
7
BB
10
7
SO
12
5
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany