Bochum Barflies vs Verl/Gütersloh Yaks

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
6. Mai 2018 14:00 Landesliga 2018

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456789RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies01020413011137Loss
Verl / Gütersloh Yaks20235132119196Win

Zusammenfassung

Verl/Gütersloh Yaks Run Away With Early Lead In Victory

BarLiz I fell behind early and couldn’t come back in a 19-11 loss to Verl/Gütersloh Yaks on Sunday. Verl/Gütersloh Yaks took the lead on an error in the first inning.

Despite the loss, BarLiz I did collect 13 hits in the high-scoring affair. Unfortunately, Verl/Gütersloh Yaks had 19 hits on the way to victory.
Verl/Gütersloh Yaks opened up scoring in the first inning, when an error scored two runs for Verl/Gütersloh Yaks.
BarLiz I notched four runs in the sixth inning. Laudien, Meese, Schlemminger, and Jarocki each had RBIs in the frame.

Verl/Gütersloh Yaks scored five runs in the fifth inning. Rosen, Meiertoberens, Müthsich, Gasch, and Stezan each had RBIs in the big inning.

Rosen led the Verl/Gütersloh Yaks to victory on the pitcher’s mound. He went five innings, allowing seven runs on five hits and striking out one. Sivilion threw four innings in relief out of the bullpen.

Martin Müller took the loss for BarLiz I. He surrendered 11 runs on 13 hits over four innings, striking out three and walking one.
BarLiz I totaled 13 hits in the game. Ulrich, Sinev, and Barroso Mayeta all had multiple hits for BarLiz I. Ulrich went 3-for-6 at the plate to lead BarLiz I in hits.

Verl/Gütersloh Yaks scattered 19 hits in the game. Rosen, Stezan, Dessim, Orchard, and Wulf each collected multiple hits for Verl/Gütersloh Yaks. Rosen led Verl/Gütersloh Yaks with five hits in seven at bats. Verl/Gütersloh Yaks tore up the base paths, as two players stole at least two bases. Rosen led the way with seven.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Verl / Gütersloh Yaks

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
1Privat: Angelo Sivilion001000000100
12Privat: D Nowach030000001104
13Privat: Jens Meiertoberens061130001123
23Privat: N Sterzer040320000000
27Privat: Robin Orchard063321000112
33Privat: J Zeuge022000000103
36Privat: C Dessim074310000014
50Privat: H Hofemann030000000034
68Privat: Sebastian Wulf042210002114
77Privat: Tobi Müthsich030100000122
81Privat: C Blümme010000000012
83Privat: Sascha Rosen074521007002
96Privat: R Seithel010000000010
99Privat: Volker Gaasch042100001304
 Gesamt05119191120012101216
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Angelo Sivilion04844440
Privat: Sascha Rosen05573310
Gesamt0913117750

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
13Sang-Hyun Cho051100001104
21Arne Ulrich062300001003
41Ilia Sinev031210000100
24Jonas Kaufmann 33030100000001
32Martin Müller043120002204
33Nils Rinke 24020010000102
59Aladin Laudien 12032110000001
12Raul Barroso Mayeta 59021200000000
84Lars Kahre 99020120000002
85Marvin Jarocki050010000002
11Frederick Meese040010000107
99Christian Arldt 84021100001102
 Gesamt0411113900057012
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Martin Müller0413114130
Marvin Jarocki05686990
Gesamt0919191010120
GP
0
0
GB
0
0
AB
41
51
RBI
9
11
2B
0
2
3B
0
0
SB
5
12
LOB
12
16
IP
9
9
H
19
13
R
19
11
ER
10
7
BB
10
7
SO
12
5
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany