Duisburg Dockers vs Bochum Barflies II

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
29. April 2018 15:00 Bezirksliga 2018

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies II610521182Win
Duisburg Dockers010122Loss

Zusammenfassung

4-Hit Day For Arldt Leads BarLiz II Past Duisburg Dockers

Arldt had a busy day at the plate on Sunday, smacking four hits in BarLiz II’s 21-1 victory over Duisburg Dockers. Arldt singled in the first, singled in the second, singled in the second, and singled in the third.

BarLiz II notched ten runs in the second inning. Warnath, Barroso Mayeta, Köster, Arldt, and Beargie each drove in runs during the inning.
Warnath was the winning pitcher for BarLiz II. He allowed two hits and one run over three innings, striking out five and walking zero.
D Özgüv took the loss for Duisburg Dockers. He lasted two innings, allowing 17 hits and 20 runs while striking out two.

BarLiz II totaled 19 hits. Arldt, Barroso Mayeta, Schmidt, Beargie, and Warnath each had multiple hits for BarLiz II. Arldt went 4-for-4 at the plate to lead BarLiz II in hits. BarLiz II tore up the base paths, as six players stole at least two bases. Arldt led the way with five.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Bochum Barflies II

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Privat: Marco Warnath32231002011
41Ilia Sinev23100002201
42Peter Beargie42220000013
44Rick Schmidt32331002100
55Dennis Köster33120002113
12Raul Barroso Mayeta42320003000
62Robert Kunert 6510000000011
65Stephan Tonk 6221110000101
99Christian Arldt44210005000
 Gesamt28211918200166410
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Marco Warnath3210050
Gesamt3210050

Duisburg Dockers

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
3Privat: J Sitto10000000010
9Privat: K Mo10000000010
22Privat: F Hermans20000000021
28Privat: L Van der Boom10000000000
30Privat: A Altvogge20100000000
34Privat: D Özgüv11000002000
84Privat: M Fürth10000000001
86Privat: S Panchevz10110000000
20Privat: M Unkhoff10000000010
 Gesamt111210002052
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: K Mo1211020
Privat: A Altvogge2172020620
Gesamt3192121640
AB
11
28
RBI
1
18
2B
0
2
3B
0
0
SB
2
16
LOB
2
10
IP
3
3
H
19
2
R
21
1
ER
21
0
BB
6
0
SO
4
5
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany