Duisburg Dockers vs Bochum Barflies II

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
29. April 2018 15:00 Bezirksliga 2018

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123RHESpielausgang
Duisburg Dockers010122Loss
Bochum Barflies II610521182Win

Zusammenfassung

4-Hit Day For Arldt Leads BarLiz II Past Duisburg Dockers

Arldt had a busy day at the plate on Sunday, smacking four hits in BarLiz II’s 21-1 victory over Duisburg Dockers. Arldt singled in the first, singled in the second, singled in the second, and singled in the third.

BarLiz II notched ten runs in the second inning. Warnath, Barroso Mayeta, Köster, Arldt, and Beargie each drove in runs during the inning.
Warnath was the winning pitcher for BarLiz II. He allowed two hits and one run over three innings, striking out five and walking zero.
D Özgüv took the loss for Duisburg Dockers. He lasted two innings, allowing 17 hits and 20 runs while striking out two.

BarLiz II totaled 19 hits. Arldt, Barroso Mayeta, Schmidt, Beargie, and Warnath each had multiple hits for BarLiz II. Arldt went 4-for-4 at the plate to lead BarLiz II in hits. BarLiz II tore up the base paths, as six players stole at least two bases. Arldt led the way with five.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Bochum Barflies II

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Privat: Marco Warnath032231002011
41Ilia Sinev023100002201
42Peter Beargie042220000013
44Rick Schmidt032331002100
55Dennis Köster033120002113
12Raul Barroso Mayeta042320003000
62Robert Kunert 65010000000011
65Stephan Tonk 62021110000101
99Christian Arldt044210005000
 Gesamt028211918200166410
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Marco Warnath03210050
Gesamt03210050

Duisburg Dockers

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
3Privat: J Sitto010000000010
9Privat: K Mo010000000010
22Privat: F Hermans020000000021
28Privat: L Van der Boom010000000000
30Privat: A Altvogge020100000000
34Privat: D Özgüv011000002000
84Privat: M Fürth010000000001
86Privat: S Panchevz010110000000
20Privat: M Unkhoff010000000010
 Gesamt0111210002052
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: K Mo01211020
Privat: A Altvogge02172020620
Gesamt03192121640
GP
0
0
GB
0
0
AB
11
28
RBI
1
18
2B
0
2
3B
0
0
SB
2
16
LOB
2
10
IP
3
3
H
19
2
R
21
1
ER
21
0
BB
6
0
SO
4
5
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany