Bochum Barflies II vs Krefeld Crows

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
27. Mai 2018 15:00 Bezirksliga 2018

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft1234567RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies II0532001111213Loss
Krefeld Crows240611822163Win

Zusammenfassung

Warnath Whacks Four Hits, BarLiz II Lose To Krefeld Crows

Warnath collected four hits, but BarLiz II fell to Krefeld Crows 22-11 on Sunday. Warnath doubled in the second, singled in the third, singled in the fifth, and doubled in the seventh.

BarLiz II collected 15 hits and Krefeld Crows had 17 in the high-scoring affair.

Krefeld Crows got on the board in the first inning when Stefan Steinmetz singled on a 3-2 count, scoring two runs.

Krefeld Crows took the lead for good with six runs in the fourth inning. In the fourth Ben Schepers grounded out, scoring one run, Markus Gersonde tripled on a 2-2 count, scoring one run, an error scored one run for Krefeld Crows, and Marc Schultheiss singled on a 1-2 count, scoring one run.

BarLiz II notched five runs in the second inning. The offensive firepower by BarLiz II was led by Sinev, Arldt, Warnath, and Hille, all driving in runs in the inning.

Krefeld Crows scored eight runs in the seventh inning. Krefeld Crows offense in the inning was led by Schepers, Schultheiss, Jan Frömmings, and Schepers, all sending runners across the plate with RBIs in the inning.

Oliver Jentges was credited with the victory for Krefeld Crows. He went five innings, allowing four runs on seven hits and striking out nine.

Warnath took the loss for BarLiz II. He allowed 15 hits and 16 runs over five innings, striking out four.

Gersonde started the game for Krefeld Crows. He allowed eight hits and seven runs over two innings, striking out one and walking one Hille started the game for BarLiz II. He lasted two innings, allowing two hits and six runs while striking out two

BarLiz II tallied one home run on the day. Barroso Mayeta had a homer in the third inning.

BarLiz II collected 15 hits. Warnath, Arldt, Barroso Mayeta, Robert Kunert, Köster, and Hille each managed multiple hits for BarLiz II. Warnath led BarLiz II with four hits in four at bats. Arldt led BarLiz II with two stolen bases, as they ran wild on the base paths with six stolen bases.

Krefeld Crows racked up 17 hits in the game. Schultheiss, Schepers, Sebastian Münstedt, Frömmings, Steinmetz, and Gregor Wagner all collected multiple hits for Krefeld Crows. Krefeld Crows stole 14 bases during the game as four players stole more than one. Jentges led the way with five.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Krefeld Crows

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Privat: Jan Frömmings054211001101
13Privat: Sebastian Münstedt053210002103
19Privat: Marc Schultheiss052320001001
25Privat: Ben Schepers061351010002
26Privat: Markus Gersonde041110100023
27Privat: Stephan Ipers 75010000000000
58Privat: Stefan Kohn 27030100000011
60Privat: Stefan Roggelin020000000011
69Privat: Gregor Wagner043200002100
74Privat: Oliver Jentges035110005202
75Privat: Oliver Nöding 27011000001011
77Privat: Stefan Steinmetz052240102112
 Gesamt044221715221146617
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Markus Gersonde02876111
Privat: Oliver Jentges05742390
Gesamt07151184101

Bochum Barflies II

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Privat: Marco Warnath042442000000
41Ilia Sinev022110000200
42Peter Beargie050000000025
45Leon Noel Hille050220000023
55Dennis Köster050200001022
12Raul Barroso Mayeta043210012010
62Robert Kunert042200000001
90Philipp Berg021010001213
99Christian Arldt041210002020
 Gesamt03511151020164107
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Marco Warnath0515168341
Leon Noel Hille02260320
Gesamt0717228661
GP
0
0
GB
0
0
AB
35
44
RBI
10
15
2B
2
2
3B
0
2
SB
6
14
LOB
7
17
IP
7
7
H
17
15
R
22
11
ER
8
8
BB
6
4
SO
6
10
HR
1
1

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany