Dortmund Wanderers III vs Bochum Barflies II

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
7. Juli 2018 19:00 Bezirksliga 2018

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft1234567RHESpielausgang
Dortmund Wanderers III01432131498Win
Bochum Barflies II01242401399Loss

Zusammenfassung

In Walk-Off, BarLiz II Loses To Dortmund Wanderers III

A back and forth thriller in Dortmund, where the lead changed almost every half inning, left the Bochum BarLiz II on the short end against the Dortmund Wanderers e.V. III. Where the lead changed several times, each team struggled to contain their fielding errors, at times caused by blinding sun streaming into the catcher’s vision during the pitch. Unfortunately for the BarLiz, the sun delay came after several points were scored in the third. But they valiantly fought back each inning after the delay to head into the bottom of the seventh with the lead. The fielding errors continued though so that Dortmund was able to tie it up and score the winning run.

Bochum Barflies II

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
10Robert Kunert050010000036
12Raul Barroso Mayeta041201001101
41Ilia Sinev031120000122
47Dirk Engel052230001114
53Hendrik Gerhardt023110002302
81Patrick Schulz042110101211
99Christian Arldt040110001001
 Gesamt03112910110712713
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Gesamt06.3339145570

Dortmund Wanderers III

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
3Privat: Becker 76030200001003
7Privat: Klose051000000026
13Privat: Ramos Arias031220001110
21Privat: Bredehmhorn 49020010000003
33Privat: Schniedertöns024010002312
44Privat: Dolgmar041110000014
49Privat: Alleny 21012100000100
69Privat: Johnson051120000014
70Privat: Eitzert052100002003
76Privat: Blumberg 3010000000001
99Privat: De Luca042100001011
 Gesamt03514970007576
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Becker 03.333875420
Privat: Klose01.667000320
Privat: Dolgmar02165630
Gesamt07913101370
GP
0
0
GB
0
0
AB
35
31
RBI
7
10
2B
0
1
3B
0
1
SB
7
7
LOB
6
13
IP
7
6.333
H
9
9
R
13
14
ER
10
5
BB
13
5
SO
7
7
HR
0
0

Field

Dortmund Wanderers e.V. Ballpark
Kirchderner Str. 45, 44145 Dortmund, Germany