Dortmund Wanderers III vs Bochum Barflies II

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
7. Juli 2018 19:00 Bezirksliga 2018

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft1234567RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies II01242401399Loss
Dortmund Wanderers III01432131498Win

Zusammenfassung

In Walk-Off, BarLiz II Loses To Dortmund Wanderers III

A back and forth thriller in Dortmund, where the lead changed almost every half inning, left the Bochum BarLiz II on the short end against the Dortmund Wanderers e.V. III. Where the lead changed several times, each team struggled to contain their fielding errors, at times caused by blinding sun streaming into the catcher’s vision during the pitch. Unfortunately for the BarLiz, the sun delay came after several points were scored in the third. But they valiantly fought back each inning after the delay to head into the bottom of the seventh with the lead. The fielding errors continued though so that Dortmund was able to tie it up and score the winning run.

Bochum Barflies II

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
10Robert Kunert50010000036
12Raul Barroso Mayeta41201001101
41Ilia Sinev31120000122
47Dirk Engel52230001114
53Hendrik Gerhardt23110002302
81Patrick Schulz42110101211
99Christian Arldt40110001001
 Gesamt3112910110712713
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Gesamt6.3339145570

Dortmund Wanderers III

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
3Privat: Becker 7630200001003
7Privat: Klose51000000026
13Privat: Ramos Arias31220001110
21Privat: Bredehmhorn 4920010000003
33Privat: Schniedertöns24010002312
44Privat: Dolgmar41110000014
49Privat: Alleny 2112100000100
69Privat: Johnson51120000014
70Privat: Eitzert52100002003
76Privat: Blumberg 310000000001
99Privat: De Luca42100001011
 Gesamt3514970007576
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Becker 3.333875420
Privat: Klose1.667000320
Privat: Dolgmar2165630
Gesamt7913101370
AB
35
31
RBI
7
10
2B
0
1
3B
0
1
SB
7
7
LOB
6
13
IP
7
6.333
H
9
9
R
13
14
ER
10
5
BB
13
5
SO
7
7
HR
0
0

Field

Dortmund Wanderers e.V. Ballpark
Kirchderner Str. 45, 44145 Dortmund, Germany