Hagen Chipmunks vs Bochum Barflies

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
14. Oktober 2018 15:00 Bezirksliga 2018

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft12345RHESpielausgang
Hagen Chipmunks II002013xxLoss
Bochum Barflies II0651214141Win

Zusammenfassung

Sinev Strong At The Plate As BarLiz II Defeats Hagen Chipmunks

Ilia Sinev was in the zone on Sunday, tallying four hits and leading BarLiz II to a 14-3 win over Hagen Chipmunks. Sinev singled in the first, singled in the second, doubled in the third, and singled in the fourth.

Dennis Köster led the BarLiz II to victory on the mound. He went five innings, allowing three runs on four hits and striking out six.

T Michaelis took the loss for Hagen Chipmunks. He went five innings, allowing 14 runs on 14 hits and striking out two.

BarLiz II collected 14 hits. Sinev, Gerhardt, Warnath, and Barroso Mayeta all collected multiple hits for BarLiz II.

Sinev led BarLiz II with four hits in four at bats.

Hesse went 2-for-2 at the plate to lead Hagen Chipmunks in hits.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Bochum Barflies II

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
10Robert Kunert22110001001
12Raul Barroso Mayeta41201001202
41Ilia Sinev42421001000
42Peter Beargie31120000101
52Hendrik Gerhardt53320001002
55Dennis Köster42000002013
81Patrick Schulz32000000113
 Gesamt33141494008429
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Dennis Köster54321260
Gesamt54321260

Hagen Chipmunks II

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
00000000000
IP H R ER BB SO HR
0000000
AB
0
33
RBI
0
9
2B
0
4
3B
0
0
SB
0
8
LOB
0
9
IP
0
5
H
0
4
R
0
3
ER
0
2
BB
0
12
SO
0
6
HR
0
0

Field

BSC Hagen Chipmunks e.V.
Von-der-Recke-Straße 69, 58300 Wetter (Ruhr), Germany