Bochum Barflies II vs Duisburg Dockers

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
26. August 2018 15:00 Bezirksliga 2018

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft1234567RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies II200311x7102Win
Duisburg Dockers1022000522Loss

Zusammenfassung

BarLiz II Claims Lead In Fifth Inning To Defeat Duisburg Dockers

BarLiz II snagged a late lead and defeated Duisburg Dockers 7-5 on Sunday. The game was tied at five with BarLiz II batting in the bottom of the fifth when R Kunert singled on a 0-1 count, scoring one run.

BarLiz II captured the lead in the first inning when R Barroso Mayeta grounded out, scoring one run.

In the bottom of the fourth inning, BarLiz II tied things up at five when an error scored one run for BarLiz II.

BarLiz II put up three runs in the fourth inning. Patrick Schulz, D Köster, and H Gerhardt each drove in runs during the inning.

Köster got the win for BarLiz II. He lasted five innings, allowing two hits and five runs while striking out nine. T Nengelken threw two innings in relief out of the bullpen. Nengelken recorded the last six outs to earn the save for BarLiz II.

J Spellocken took the loss for Duisburg Dockers. He went two innings, allowing two runs on four hits, striking out two and walking zero.

D Eilebrecht started the game for Duisburg Dockers. He allowed six hits and five runs over four innings, striking out two.

BarLiz II scattered ten hits in the game. I Sinev and Kunert each racked up multiple hits for BarLiz II. Kunert and Sinev each collected two hits to lead BarLiz II. BarLiz II tore up the base paths, as two players stole at least two bases. Köster led the way with two.

L Van der Boom led Duisburg Dockers with four stolen bases, as they ran wild on the base paths with 12 stolen bases.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Duisburg Dockers

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
3Privat: J Sitto030000001133
8Privat: J Konrads020000000122
9Privat: K Mo020000002210
10Privat: J Schulz022010003202
14Privat: Kilic010000000202
15Privat: D Eilebrecht031100000012
28Privat: L Van der Boom021000004222
43Privat: S Sahan031100001010
82Privat: J Spellocken030000001122
 Gesamt0215210001211126
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: D Eilebrecht04654220
Privat: J Spellocken02422020
Gesamt061076240

Bochum Barflies II

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
10Robert Kunert030210000001
12Raul Barroso Mayeta040010000005
30Daniel Bunse031100002112
41Ilia Sinev032220001010
42Peter Beargie 52010100000000
47Dirk Engel031100000002
52Hendrik Gerhardt 42020000001111
55Dennis Köster031110002001
71Tim Negelken 99031101001011
81Patrick Schulz031111000002
99Christian Arldt 71000000000000
 Gesamt02871062007246
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Dennis Köster052541090
Tim Negelken 02000130
Gesamt0725411120
GP
0
0
GB
0
0
AB
28
21
RBI
6
1
2B
2
0
3B
0
0
SB
7
12
LOB
6
6
IP
7
6
H
2
10
R
5
7
ER
4
6
BB
11
2
SO
12
4
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany