Bochum Barflies II vs Duisburg Dockers

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
26. August 2018 15:00 Bezirksliga 2018

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft1234567RHESpielausgang
Duisburg Dockers1022000522Loss
Bochum Barflies II200311x7102Win

Zusammenfassung

BarLiz II Claims Lead In Fifth Inning To Defeat Duisburg Dockers

BarLiz II snagged a late lead and defeated Duisburg Dockers 7-5 on Sunday. The game was tied at five with BarLiz II batting in the bottom of the fifth when R Kunert singled on a 0-1 count, scoring one run.

BarLiz II captured the lead in the first inning when R Barroso Mayeta grounded out, scoring one run.

In the bottom of the fourth inning, BarLiz II tied things up at five when an error scored one run for BarLiz II.

BarLiz II put up three runs in the fourth inning. Patrick Schulz, D Köster, and H Gerhardt each drove in runs during the inning.

Köster got the win for BarLiz II. He lasted five innings, allowing two hits and five runs while striking out nine. T Nengelken threw two innings in relief out of the bullpen. Nengelken recorded the last six outs to earn the save for BarLiz II.

J Spellocken took the loss for Duisburg Dockers. He went two innings, allowing two runs on four hits, striking out two and walking zero.

D Eilebrecht started the game for Duisburg Dockers. He allowed six hits and five runs over four innings, striking out two.

BarLiz II scattered ten hits in the game. I Sinev and Kunert each racked up multiple hits for BarLiz II. Kunert and Sinev each collected two hits to lead BarLiz II. BarLiz II tore up the base paths, as two players stole at least two bases. Köster led the way with two.

L Van der Boom led Duisburg Dockers with four stolen bases, as they ran wild on the base paths with 12 stolen bases.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Duisburg Dockers

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
3J Sitto30000001133
8J Konrads20000000122
9K Mo20000002210
10J Schulz22010003202
14Kilic10000000202
15D Eilebrecht31100000012
28L Van der Boom21000004222
43S Sahan31100001010
82J Spellocken30000001122
 Gesamt215210001211126
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
D Eilebrecht4654220
J Spellocken2422020
Gesamt61076240

Bochum Barflies II

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
10Robert Kunert30210000001
12Raul Barroso Mayeta40010000005
30Daniel Bunse31100002112
41Ilia Sinev32220001010
42Peter Beargie 5210100000000
47Dirk Engel31100000002
52Hendrik Gerhardt 4220000001111
55Dennis Köster31110002001
71Tim Negelken 9931101001011
81Patrick Schulz31111000002
99Christian Arldt 7100000000000
 Gesamt2871062007246
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Dennis Köster52541090
Tim Negelken 2000130
Gesamt725411120
AB
28
21
RBI
6
1
2B
2
0
3B
0
0
SB
7
12
LOB
6
6
IP
7
6
H
2
10
R
5
7
ER
4
6
BB
11
2
SO
12
4
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany