Bochum Barflies vs Herne Lizards

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
30. Mai 2015 15:00 Landesliga 2015

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft1234567RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies232014x1291Win
Herne Lizards1000000156Loss

Zusammenfassung

Bochum Barflies Jumps On Herne Lizards Early And Coasts To 12-1 Win
Bochum Barflies jumped out to an early lead on Herne Lizards and captured a 12-1 victory on Saturday at Bochum.
With seven runs in the first three innings, Bochum Barflies left no doubt about the eventual outcome.
Artemjew racked up two RBIs on two hits for Bochum Barflies.
Christian Theis’s seven strikeouts helped Bochum Barflies to the victory. Theis allowed one earned run on five hits and two walks over seven innings.
Malyszko was charged with the loss. He allowed 12 runs in six innings, walked three and struck out six.
„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Herne Lizards

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Lars Kahre020000000102
Privat: Lammermann020100001111
00Privat: Marvin Rathmann041201003003
21Arne Ulrich030110001002
33Nils Rinke040000000023
35Privat: Martin Malyszko030000000012
44Privat: Benjamin Preuß030000001000
47Dirk Engel030000000021
50Privat: Cedric Weidner030101000012
 Gesamt02715120062716
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Martin Malyszko069128360
Gesamt069128360

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
9Dmitri Artemjew043220005001
13Sang-Hyun Cho031110002101
14Tobias Froning042311001001
22Ilia Sinev040010000003
24Jonas Kaufmann031110002120
52Hendrik Gerhardt032010003121
59Aladin Laudien041111000003
61Christian Theis031100000011
64Julian Horn021000000012
 Gesamt0301298200133613
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Christian Theis07511270
Gesamt07511270
GP
0
0
GB
0
0
AB
30
27
RBI
8
1
2B
2
2
3B
0
0
SB
13
6
LOB
13
16
IP
7
6
H
5
9
R
1
12
ER
1
8
BB
2
3
SO
7
6
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany