Bochum Barflies I vs Herne Lizards

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
30. Mai 2015 15:00 Landesliga 2015

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft1234567RHESpielausgang
Herne Lizards1000000156Loss
Bochum Barflies I232014x1291Win

Zusammenfassung

Bochum Barflies Jumps On Herne Lizards Early And Coasts To 12-1 Win
Bochum Barflies jumped out to an early lead on Herne Lizards and captured a 12-1 victory on Saturday at Bochum.
With seven runs in the first three innings, Bochum Barflies left no doubt about the eventual outcome.
Artemjew racked up two RBIs on two hits for Bochum Barflies.
Christian Theis’s seven strikeouts helped Bochum Barflies to the victory. Theis allowed one earned run on five hits and two walks over seven innings.
Malyszko was charged with the loss. He allowed 12 runs in six innings, walked three and struck out six.
„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Herne Lizards

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Lars Kahre20000000102
Lammermann20100001111
00Marvin Rathmann41201003003
21Arne Ulrich30110001002
33Nils Schlemminger40000000023
35Martin Malyszko30000000012
44Benjamin Preuß30000001000
47Dirk Engel30000000021
50Cedric Weidner30101000012
 Gesamt2715120062716
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Martin Malyszko69128360
Gesamt69128360

Bochum Barflies I

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
9Dmitri Artemjew43220005001
13Sang-Hyun Cho31110002101
14Tobias Froning42311001001
22Ilia Sinev40010000003
24Jonas Kaufmann31110002120
52Hendrik Gerhardt32010003121
59Aladin Laudien41111000003
61Christian Theis31100000011
64Julian Horn21000000012
 Gesamt301298200133613
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Christian Theis7511270
Gesamt7511270
AB
30
27
RBI
8
1
2B
2
2
3B
0
0
SB
13
6
LOB
13
16
IP
7
6
H
5
9
R
1
12
ER
1
8
BB
2
3
SO
7
6
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany