Paderborner Untouchables III vs Bochum Barflies

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
14. April 2019 15:00 Landesliga 2019

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft1234567RHESpielausgang
Paderborner Untouchables III1520500296Win
Bochum Barflies01000011383Loss

Zusammenfassung

Untouchables 3 Captures Lead Early To Defeat BarLiz

BarLiz watched the game slip away early and couldn’t recover in a 13-2 loss to Paderborner Untouchables 3 on Sunday. Paderborn scored on a groundout by Rahn in the first inning, a double by Großöhme in the second inning, a error during Rahn’s at bat in the second inning, and a single by Fritshe in the second inning.

BarLiz lost despite out-hitting Paderborner nine to eight.

The Untouchables pulled away for good with five runs in the second inning. In the second Großöhme doubled on a 1-0 count, scoring two runs, an error scored two runs for Paderborner 3, and Fritshe singled on a 1-0 count, scoring one run.

The Untouchables scored five runs in the fifth inning. Grene, Nusemeier, and Rahn powered the big inning with RBIs.

Rahn led the Untouchables to victory on the mound. He surrendered two runs on nine hits over seven innings, striking out one and walking zero.

Christian Theis took the loss for BarLiz. He went four innings, allowing 12 runs on six hits and striking out one.

BarLiz racked up nine hits. Arne Ulrich, Kevin Bruckmann, Jonas Kaufmann, and Martin Müller each had multiple hits for BarLiz. Müller, Kaufmann, Bruckmann, and Ulrich all had two hits to lead BarLiz.

Paderborner Untouchables 3 totaled eight hits. Peyne and Großöhme all managed multiple hits for Paderborn.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2019. All rights reserved.“

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
77Mirko Scheibeck110100000000
12Raul Barroso Mayeta130000001002
21Arne Ulrich131202000000
23Kevin Brückmann140210000002
24Jonas Kaufmann131200000011
32Martin Müller130210000001
41Ilia Sinev140000000006
69Christian Theis130000000003
84Lars Kahre120000000001
85Marvin Jarocki140000000004
 Gesamt10302922001017
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Christian Theis146128810
Martin Müller12210120
Gesamt268138930

Paderborner Untouchables III

GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
02713892001937
GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
00000000
GP
0
2
GB
0
10
AB
27
30
RBI
9
2
2B
2
2
3B
0
0
SB
1
1
LOB
7
7
IP
0
6
H
0
8
R
0
13
ER
0
8
BB
0
9
SO
0
3
HR
0
0

Field

Untouchables Paderborner Baseballfeld
Ahornallee 20, 33106 Paderborn, Germany