Lippstadt Ochmoneks vs Bochum Barflies II

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
22. Juni 2019 14:00 Bezirksliga 2019

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft1234567RHESpielausgang
Lippstadt Ochmoneks220341x12141Win
Bochum Barflies II0103001575Loss

Zusammenfassung

BarLiz II Stymied by the Ochmoneks, Lose 12-5

BarLiz II struggled to get their offense going on Saturday, getting easily dispatched by the Ochmoneks, 12-5.

The Ochmoneks got things moving in the first inning. Clausen drove in two when he homered.

The Ochmoneks pulled away for good with three runs in the fourth inning. In the fourth Sendemann doubled on a 1-2 count, scoring one run and Clausen singled on a 1-1 count, scoring two runs.

The Ochmoneks scored four runs in the fifth inning. the Ochmoneks’s big inning was driven by a single by Clausen and a double by Maotzarevic.

Dziellas was credited with the victory for the Ochmoneks. He went seven innings, allowing five runs on seven hits and walking one.

Warnath took the loss for BarLiz II. He went five innings, allowing 11 runs on 13 hits.

The BarLiz launched one home run on the day. Barroso Mayeta went deep in the fourth inning, scoring two.

BarLiz II tallied seven hits on the day. Barroso Mayeta and Schulz all managed multiple hits for BarLiz II. Schulz and Barroso Mayeta all had two hits to lead BarLiz II.

BarLiz II stole four bases during the game as two players stole more than one. Barroso Mayeta led the way with two.

The Ochmoneks tallied 14 hits. Brinkmann, Clausen, Rakoczy, and Maotzarevic all had multiple hits for the Ochmoneks. Brinkmann led the Ochmoneks with four hits in four at bats.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2019. All rights reserved.“

Bochum Barflies II

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
10Robert Kunert130100000000
12Raul Barroso Mayeta122230012100
42Peter Beargie130100000001
52Hendrik Gerhardt110010000001
65Stephan Tonk131110000003
77Mirko Scheibeck140000000004
81Patrick Schulz132001002003
 Gesamt7275751014102
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Gesamt16141210511

Lippstadt Ochmoneks

GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
132121492014518
GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
17754101
GP
1
1
GB
1
7
AB
32
27
H
14
7
RBI
9
5
2B
2
1
3B
0
0
SB
4
4
LOB
8
2
IP
7
6
H
7
14
R
5
12
ER
4
10
BB
1
5
SO
0
1
HR
1
1

Field

Ochmoneks Baseball Ballpark
Peikskamp, 59555 Lippstadt, Germany