Rheine Mavericks II vs Bochum Barflies II

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
17. August 2019 14:00 Bezirksliga 2019

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456RHESpielausgang
Rheine Mavericks II2350201283Loss
Bochum Barflies II208011425202Win

Zusammenfassung

BarLiz II Clinch Lead In Fifth Inning For Victory Over Rheine Mavericks II

The BarLiz II snagged a late lead and defeated the Rheine Mavericks II 25-12 on Saturday. The game was tied at ten with the BarLiz II batting in the top of the fifth when Wenk singled on a 3-0 count, scoring one run.

The BarLiz II was boosted by Wenk who went 5-for-5 at the plate. Wenk doubled in the first, singled in the third, singled in the fifth, singled in the fifth, and singled in the sixth.

In the first inning, the BarLiz II got their offense started. Wenk drove in one when he doubled.

Rheine Mavericks II evened things up at ten in the bottom of the third inning when Robert drew a walk, scoring one run.

Rheine Mavericks II scored five runs in the third inning. Langhammer, Göwert, Effenberg, Noserke, and Robert each had RBIs in the frame.

Tonk got the win for the BarLiz II. He went two and a third innings, allowing two runs on two hits and striking out three. Wenk and Bunse entered the game out of the bullpen and helped to close out the game in relief.

Göwert took the loss for Rheine Mavericks II. He lasted two and a third innings, allowing 12 hits and 12 runs while striking out three.

Beargie started the game for the BarLiz II. He went two innings, allowing five runs on four hits and striking out three. Langhammer started the game for Rheine Mavericks II. He lasted two and two-thirds innings, allowing four hits and nine runs while striking out three. He came back in for the final inning, allowing four runs on four hits.

The BarLiz II totaled 20 hits. Wenk, Warnath, Krause, Schulz, Bunse, and Scheibeck each racked up multiple hits for the BarLiz II. Wenk went 5-for-5 at the plate to lead the BarLiz II in hits.

Rheine Mavericks II saw the ball well, racking up eight hits in the game. Göwert, Langhammer, Effenberg, and Pöttker each collected multiple hits for the Rheine Mavericks II. The Mavericks II stole eight bases during the game as three players stole more than one. Langhammer led the way with two.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2019. All rights reserved.“

Bochum Barflies II

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
30Daniel Bunse152230000032
42Peter Beargie122000000302
52Hendrik Gerhardt125100000400
65Stephan Tonk144120000212
77Mirko Scheibeck122220000102
81Patrick Schulz122231001213
 Gesamt93625202320031467
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Daniel Bunse1.667055710
Peter Beargie12454430
Stephan Tonk12.333222430
Gesamt35612111570

Rheine Mavericks II

GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
12412811000816911
GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
162025201460
GP
1
4
GB
1
9
AB
24
36
R
12
25
H
8
20
RBI
11
23
2B
0
2
3B
0
0
SB
8
3
BB
16
14
SO
9
6
LOB
11
7
IP
6
6
H
20
8
R
25
12
ER
20
11
BB
14
16
SO
6
9
HR
0
0

Field

André Hille Memorial Field
Germanenallee 4, 48429 Rheine, Germany