Bochum Barflies vs Dortmund Wanderers II

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
10. April 2016 15:00 Landesliga 2016

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456789RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies03122900017115Loss
Dortmund Wanderers II2200491222281Win

Zusammenfassung

Barflies Can’t Capture Shootout, Loses 22-17 To Dortmund Wanderers II
Eleven hits weren’t enough for Barflies as it lost a shootout, 22-17, to Dortmund Wanderers two on Sunday at Bochum.
Drewers got it done on the mound on the way to a win. He pitched three shutout innings. Drewers struck out four, walked none and gave up one hit.
Dortmund Wanderers two easily handled Barflies pitching as eight hitters combined for six hits, 15 RBIs and 21 runs scored.
Christian Theis ended up on the wrong side of the pitching decision, charged with the loss. He allowed 13 runs in seven innings, walked 10 and struck out seven.
Dortmund Wanderers two jumped out to an early 2-0 lead in the top of the first. More runs came home for Dortmund Wanderers two when Drewers scored on a wild pitch.
Dortmund Wanderers two put up two runs in each of the second, eighth and ninth. In the second, Dortmund Wanderers two scored on an RBI single by Neubürger, bringing home Eitzert.
Barflies quickly matched Dortmund Wanderers two’s strong inning with a three-run inning of its own in the second. Barflies scored on a two-run single by Patrick Schulz and a hit by pitch.
Barflies got two-run rallies in the fourth inning and the fifth. In the fourth, Barflies scored on a passed ball, scoring Sang Hyun Cho.
Barflies answered Dortmund Wanderers two’s top inning with nine runs of its own in the sixth. Barflies scored on a sacrifice fly by Andreas Laudien, a two-run single by Theis, an RBI single by Cho, a walk by Tobias Froning, a wild pitch, a two-run single by Julian Horn, and a groundout by Raaaul Barroso.
The lead stayed with Dortmund Wanderers two after the seventh, when it scored one run on a groundout by Blumberg.
Dortmund Wanderers two built upon its lead with two runs in the ninth. The inning looked promising, as Walitzki singled, bringing home Drewers to kick things off.
„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Dortmund Wanderers II

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
9Privat: Ax054120003007
11Privat: Blaschke 70010100001100
12Privat: Drewers034020002415
13Privat: Blumberg 43031020000113
21Privat: Walitzki053230001113
25Privat: Dunford022000001112
43Privat: Jabs 13010100000000
57Privat: Duenbostel041120000324
63Privat: Neubürger051220002216
70Privat: Eitzert 11022020000302
91Privat: Claas044020001120
 Gesamt035228170001117932
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Ax02.4032320
Privat: Blaschke 7000000000
Privat: Drewers03100040
Privat: Blumberg 4300000000
Privat: Walitzki00000000
Privat: Dunford01.6333410
Privat: Jabs 1300000000
Privat: Duenbostel00000000
Privat: Neubürger00000000
Privat: Eitzert 1100000000
Privat: Claas0271111710
Gesamt091117161480

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Privat: Marco Warnath 64010000000000
13Sang-Hyun Cho042330001101
14Tobias Froning041010000226
22Ilia Sinev012010000201
23Jonas Kaufmann032200003101
30Daniel Conrad 81021000000123
30Miguel Lopez010000000010
42Peter Beargie 64021010000101
59Aladin Laudien051010002127
61Christian Theis 99032220004100
62Raul Barroso Mayeta052210002112
64Julian Horn 2012120001100
81Patrick Schulz 30020120000100
99Fabio Novali 61011000000101
 Gesamt0351711140001314823
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Marco Warnath 6402533320
Sang-Hyun Cho00000000
Tobias Froning00000000
Ilia Sinev00000000
Jonas Kaufmann00000000
Daniel Conrad 8100000000
Miguel Lopez00000000
Peter Beargie 6400000000
Aladin Laudien00000000
Christian Theis 9907213111070
Raul Barroso Mayeta00000000
Julian Horn 200166400
Patrick Schulz 3000000000
Fabio Novali 6100000000
Gesamt09822201790
GP
0
0
GB
0
0
AB
35
35
RBI
14
17
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
SB
13
11
LOB
23
32
IP
9
9
H
8
11
R
22
17
ER
20
16
BB
17
14
SO
9
8
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany