Bochum Barflies I vs Dortmund Wanderers II

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
10. April 2016 15:00 Landesliga 2016

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456789RHESpielausgang
Dortmund Wanderers II2200491222281Win
Bochum Barflies I03122900017115Loss

Zusammenfassung

Barflies Can’t Capture Shootout, Loses 22-17 To Dortmund Wanderers II
Eleven hits weren’t enough for Barflies as it lost a shootout, 22-17, to Dortmund Wanderers two on Sunday at Bochum.
Drewers got it done on the mound on the way to a win. He pitched three shutout innings. Drewers struck out four, walked none and gave up one hit.
Dortmund Wanderers two easily handled Barflies pitching as eight hitters combined for six hits, 15 RBIs and 21 runs scored.
Christian Theis ended up on the wrong side of the pitching decision, charged with the loss. He allowed 13 runs in seven innings, walked 10 and struck out seven.
Dortmund Wanderers two jumped out to an early 2-0 lead in the top of the first. More runs came home for Dortmund Wanderers two when Drewers scored on a wild pitch.
Dortmund Wanderers two put up two runs in each of the second, eighth and ninth. In the second, Dortmund Wanderers two scored on an RBI single by Neubürger, bringing home Eitzert.
Barflies quickly matched Dortmund Wanderers two’s strong inning with a three-run inning of its own in the second. Barflies scored on a two-run single by Patrick Schulz and a hit by pitch.
Barflies got two-run rallies in the fourth inning and the fifth. In the fourth, Barflies scored on a passed ball, scoring Sang Hyun Cho.
Barflies answered Dortmund Wanderers two’s top inning with nine runs of its own in the sixth. Barflies scored on a sacrifice fly by Andreas Laudien, a two-run single by Theis, an RBI single by Cho, a walk by Tobias Froning, a wild pitch, a two-run single by Julian Horn, and a groundout by Raaaul Barroso.
The lead stayed with Dortmund Wanderers two after the seventh, when it scored one run on a groundout by Blumberg.
Dortmund Wanderers two built upon its lead with two runs in the ninth. The inning looked promising, as Walitzki singled, bringing home Drewers to kick things off.
„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Dortmund Wanderers II

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
9Privat: Ax54120003007
11Privat: Blaschke 7010100001100
12Privat: Drewers34020002415
13Privat: Blumberg 4331020000113
21Privat: Walitzki53230001113
25Privat: Dunford22000001112
43Privat: Jabs 1310100000000
57Privat: Duenbostel41120000324
63Privat: Neubürger51220002216
70Privat: Eitzert 1122020000302
91Privat: Claas44020001120
 Gesamt35228170001117932
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Ax2.4032320
Privat: Blaschke 700000000
Privat: Drewers3100040
Privat: Blumberg 430000000
Privat: Walitzki0000000
Privat: Dunford1.6333410
Privat: Jabs 130000000
Privat: Duenbostel0000000
Privat: Neubürger0000000
Privat: Eitzert 110000000
Privat: Claas271111710
Gesamt91117161480

Bochum Barflies I

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Privat: Marco Warnath 6410000000000
13Sang-Hyun Cho42330001101
14Tobias Froning41010000226
22Ilia Sinev12010000201
23Jonas Kaufmann32200003101
30Daniel Conrad 8121000000123
30Miguel Lopez10000000010
42Peter Beargie 6421010000101
59Aladin Laudien51010002127
61Christian Theis 9932220004100
62Raul Barroso Mayeta52210002112
64Julian Horn 212120001100
81Patrick Schulz 3020120000100
99Fabio Novali 6111000000101
 Gesamt351711140001314823
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Marco Warnath 642533320
Sang-Hyun Cho0000000
Tobias Froning0000000
Ilia Sinev0000000
Jonas Kaufmann0000000
Daniel Conrad 810000000
Miguel Lopez0000000
Peter Beargie 640000000
Aladin Laudien0000000
Christian Theis 997213111070
Raul Barroso Mayeta0000000
Julian Horn 20166400
Patrick Schulz 300000000
Fabio Novali 610000000
Gesamt9822201790
AB
35
35
RBI
14
17
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
SB
13
11
LOB
23
32
IP
9
9
H
8
11
R
22
17
ER
20
16
BB
17
14
SO
9
8
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany