Bochum Barflies I vs Holzwickede Joboxers II

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
26. April 2015 15:00 Landesliga 2015

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456789RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies037522530271811Loss
Holzwickede Joboxers II56140737336229Win

Zusammenfassung

Great Game From Bochum Barflies’s Andreas Laudien Not Enough In 36-27 Loss To Holzwickede Joboxers II
Bochum Barflies failed to take advantage of Andreas Laudien’s effort at the plate on Sunday, losing 36-27 to Holzwickede Joboxers two at Bochum.
Laudien had four extra-base hits for Bochum Barflies. He singled in the first inning, homered in the seventh inning, and doubled in the fourth, sixth, and eighth innings.
Holzwickede Joboxers two easily handled Bochum Barflies pitching as nine hitters combined for 20 hits, 19 RBIs and 34 runs scored.
Four relief pitchers didn’t loosen their grasp on the win as they finished off the game for Holzwickede Joboxers two. Ax faced 27 batters in relief, while Paasch managed to record six outs to aid the victory.
The top of the first saw Holzwickede Joboxers two take an early lead, 5-0. A single by Orser, bringing home Becker started the inning off. Holzwickede Joboxers two then tacked on more runs when Orser scored on an error, Paasch scored on an RBI single by Salmann, Salmann scored on a groundout by Schabowski, and Tholwarth scored on an RBI single by Schalte.
Bochum Barflies got three-run rallies in the second inning and the eighth. In the second, Bochum Barflies scored on an RBI double by Sebastian Dudel, scoring Lars Herden.
Bochum Barflies scored seven runs of its own in the third. Bochum Barflies scored on a two-run single by Herden, an RBI single by Hendrik Gerhardt, an RBI single by Dudel, , a hit by pitch, and a bases loaded walk by Herden.
Bochum Barflies answered Holzwickede Joboxers two’s top inning with five runs of its own in the fourth. Bochum Barflies scored on an error, an RBI double by Laudien, a two-run double by Ilia Sinev, and a passed ball.
Bochum Barflies pushed across two runs in both the fifth inning and the sixth. In the fifth, Bochum Barflies scored on an RBI single by Dudel, plating Gerhardt.
Holzwickede Joboxers two never trailed after scoring seven runs in the sixth on two errors and two singles.
Five runs in the bottom of the seventh helped Bochum Barflies close its deficit to 26-24. An error, an error, a two-run home run by Laudien, and an error set off Bochum Barflies rally. Gerhardt struck out to end the Bochum Barflies threat.
Holzwickede Joboxers two added seven more runs in the top of the eighth. Salmann’s single got things going, scoring Paasch.
After pushing across three runs in the bottom of the eighth, Bochum Barflies faced just a 33-27 deficit. An RBI double by Tim Hofeditz, an RBI double by Laudien, and an error gave Bochum Barflies life. Finally, Paasch got Gerhardt to strike out to end the threat.
„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Holzwickede Joboxers II

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
3Privat: Becker073120001204
4Privat: Salmann056540007202
9Privat: Paasch055320001300
11Privat: Schalte 13020110000001
13Privat: Monien 11044120004012
18Privat: Orser 97032331000000
24Privat: Tholwarth047211005201
29Privat: Mellenon 40052230001114
34Privat: Schabowski 66031010000004
40Privat: Kartay 29020000000001
66Privat: Brandl 34031100003222
67Privat: Eckel 97041110000025
89Privat: Ax054221004304
97Privat: Wagner 67010000000002
 Gesamt0533622223002615632
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Salmann02430010
Privat: Paasch02232430
Privat: Mellenon 0.6111200
Privat: Ax0471412461
Privat: Wagner 0.4466200
Gesamt0918272112101

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Privat: Marco Warnath 61011110000000
13Sang-Hyun Cho 43032101001111
15Lars Herden 64032130001110
20Sebastian Dudel064331002111
22Ilia Sinev053231005103
24Jonas Kaufmann032000004313
42Peter Beargie054200001104
43Tim Hofeditz 13021111000011
52Hendrik Gerhardt062110002138
59Aladin Laudien064553012103
61Christian Theis 2032110103221
64Julian Horn 99020010001000
99Fabio Novali 64000000000000
 Gesamt04527181971122121025
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Marco Warnath 61028112100
Sebastian Dudel01.421010920
Christian Theis 205.6121515540
Gesamt092236271560
GP
0
0
GB
0
0
AB
45
53
RBI
19
22
2B
7
3
3B
1
0
SB
22
26
LOB
25
32
IP
9
9
H
22
18
R
36
27
ER
27
21
BB
15
12
SO
6
10
HR
0
1

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany