Bochum Barflies vs Lippstadt Ochmoneks

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
11. Juni 2016 15:00 Landesliga 2016

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456789RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies310100012884Loss
Lippstadt Ochmoneks21010002152194Win

Zusammenfassung

Barflies Can’t Capture Shootout, Loses 21-8 To Lippstadt Ochmoneks
Ten hits weren’t enough for Barflies as it lost a shootout, 21-8, to Lippstadt Ochmoneks on Saturday at Bochum.
Mats Busemann recorded the win for Lippstadt Ochmoneks even though he allowed five runs over eight innings. He struck out seven, walked four and surrendered eight hits.
Lippstadt Ochmoneks easily handled Barflies pitching as six hitters combined for nine hits, 13 RBIs and 13 runs scored.
Christian Theis was the game’s losing pitcher. He allowed nine runs in eight innings, walked four and struck out six.
Lippstadt Ochmoneks jumped out to an early 2-0 lead in the top of the first. A single by Patrick Cieplinski, bringing home F. Brune and Busemann started the inning off.
After a quick strike from Lippstadt Ochmoneks, Barflies responded with three runs in the first. Barflies scored on an error, a steal of home by Patrick Schulz, and an RBI single by Dmitri Artemjew.
Barflies quickly matched Lippstadt Ochmoneks‘ strong inning with a one-run inning of its own in the second. Barflies scored on an RBI single by Julian Horn.
Barflies scored one run of its own in the fourth. Barflies scored on a groundout by Tobias Froning.
„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Lippstadt Ochmoneks

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Privat: Patrick Cieplinski062240006012
Privat: André Gärtling034100001312
00Privat: Magnus Cramer032000000213
9Privat: Lukas Auburger061341001102
11Privat: Daniel Klein043020000215
25Privat: Mats Busemann052111003013
45Privat: F Brune052110000215
89Privat: T Hilfrulli052230000105
97Privat: Noel Heiler022010001201
 Gesamt0392010162001213628

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
9Dmitri Artemjew041210002011
13Sang-Hyun Cho052300100001
14Tobias Froning052220002001
30Daniel Conrad 62030000000013
30Miguel Lopez030000000103
42Peter Beargie032100002102
61Christian Theis040000001111
62Raul Barroso Mayeta 30020000000022
64Julian Horn040110003112
81Patrick Schulz031100003212
 Gesamt0368104010136718
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Dmitri Artemjew00000000
Sang-Hyun Cho00000000
Tobias Froning01173500
Daniel Conrad 6200000000
Miguel Lopez00000000
Peter Beargie00000000
Christian Theis08995460
Raul Barroso Mayeta 3000000000
Julian Horn00044400
Patrick Schulz00000000
Gesamt091020121360
GP
0
0
GB
0
0
AB
36
39
RBI
4
16
2B
0
2
3B
1
0
SB
13
12
LOB
18
28
IP
9
8
H
10
8
R
20
5
ER
12
3
BB
13
4
SO
6
7
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany