Bochum Barflies I vs Lippstadt Ochmoneks

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
11. Juni 2016 15:00 Landesliga 2016

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456789RHESpielausgang
Lippstadt Ochmoneks21010002152194Win
Bochum Barflies I310100012884Loss

Zusammenfassung

Barflies Can’t Capture Shootout, Loses 21-8 To Lippstadt Ochmoneks
Ten hits weren’t enough for Barflies as it lost a shootout, 21-8, to Lippstadt Ochmoneks on Saturday at Bochum.
Mats Busemann recorded the win for Lippstadt Ochmoneks even though he allowed five runs over eight innings. He struck out seven, walked four and surrendered eight hits.
Lippstadt Ochmoneks easily handled Barflies pitching as six hitters combined for nine hits, 13 RBIs and 13 runs scored.
Christian Theis was the game’s losing pitcher. He allowed nine runs in eight innings, walked four and struck out six.
Lippstadt Ochmoneks jumped out to an early 2-0 lead in the top of the first. A single by Patrick Cieplinski, bringing home F. Brune and Busemann started the inning off.
After a quick strike from Lippstadt Ochmoneks, Barflies responded with three runs in the first. Barflies scored on an error, a steal of home by Patrick Schulz, and an RBI single by Dmitri Artemjew.
Barflies quickly matched Lippstadt Ochmoneks‘ strong inning with a one-run inning of its own in the second. Barflies scored on an RBI single by Julian Horn.
Barflies scored one run of its own in the fourth. Barflies scored on a groundout by Tobias Froning.
„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Lippstadt Ochmoneks

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Privat: Patrick Cieplinski62240006012
Privat: André Gärtling34100001312
00Privat: Magnus Cramer32000000213
9Privat: Lukas Auburger61341001102
11Privat: Daniel Klein43020000215
25Privat: Mats Busemann52111003013
45Privat: F Brune52110000215
89Privat: T Hilfrulli52230000105
97Privat: Noel Heiler22010001201
 Gesamt392010162001213628

Bochum Barflies I

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
9Dmitri Artemjew41210002011
13Sang-Hyun Cho52300100001
14Tobias Froning52220002001
30Daniel Conrad 6230000000013
30Miguel Lopez30000000103
42Peter Beargie32100002102
61Christian Theis40000001111
62Raul Barroso Mayeta 3020000000022
64Julian Horn40110003112
81Patrick Schulz31100003212
 Gesamt368104010136718
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Dmitri Artemjew0000000
Sang-Hyun Cho0000000
Tobias Froning1173500
Daniel Conrad 620000000
Miguel Lopez0000000
Peter Beargie0000000
Christian Theis8995460
Raul Barroso Mayeta 300000000
Julian Horn0044400
Patrick Schulz0000000
Gesamt91020121360
AB
36
39
RBI
4
16
2B
0
2
3B
1
0
SB
13
12
LOB
18
28
IP
9
8
H
10
8
R
20
5
ER
12
3
BB
13
4
SO
6
7
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany