Lippstadt Ochmoneks vs Bochum Barflies I

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
5. September 2015 15:00 Landesliga 2015

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft1234567RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies I11021038149Loss
Lippstadt Ochmoneks141134418132Win

Zusammenfassung

Hot Bats Not Enough, Bochum Barflies Succumbs To Lippstadt Ochmoneks, 18-8
Bochum Barflies lost a battle of the bats on Saturday at Lippstadt, falling short in a 18-8 ballgame against Lippstadt Ochmoneks.
Sven Wochner recorded the win for Lippstadt Ochmoneks even though he allowed eight runs over seven innings. He struck out seven, walked two and surrendered 14 hits.
Lippstadt Ochmoneks easily handled Bochum Barflies pitching as six hitters combined for 12 hits, 13 RBIs and 13 runs scored.
Christian Theis ended up on the wrong side of the pitching decision, charged with the loss. He allowed 13 runs in five innings, walked six and struck out two.
The top of the first saw Bochum Barflies take an early lead, 1-0. Bochum Barflies caught fire after Hendrik Gerhardt singled. Then Sang-Hyun Cho homered.
Bochum Barflies got one-run rallies in the second inning and the fifth. In the second, Bochum Barflies scored on an RBI double by Theis, scoring Tobias Froning.
The lead stayed with Lippstadt Ochmoneks after the second, when it scored four runs on an RBI double by Magnus Cramer and a two-run single by Noel Heiler.
Two runs in the top of the fourth helped Bochum Barflies close its deficit to 6-4. An RBI single by Peter Beargie and a steal of home by Dmitri Artemjew set off Bochum Barflies rally. The Bochum Barflies threat came to an end when Wochner finally got Gerhardt to fly out.
One run in the top of the fifth helped Bochum Barflies close its deficit to 7-5. An RBI double by Patrick Schulz gave Bochum Barflies life. Wochner ended the inning by getting Froning to ground out.
After a quick strike from Bochum Barflies, Lippstadt Ochmoneks responded with three runs in the fifth. Lippstadt Ochmoneks scored on an error, a groundout by Mats Busemann, and.
A three-run seventh inning helped bring Bochum Barflies within six. , a steal of home by Froning, and an RBI double by Beargie sparked Bochum Barflies‘ rally. Lippstadt Ochmoneks closed the game out when Wochner got Cho to ground out.
„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Bochum Barflies I

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Privat: Marco Warnath 6110000000011
9Dmitri Artemjew42310003011
13Sang-Hyun Cho42210001102
14Tobias Froning43201002002
15Lars Herden40100000004
42Peter Beargie30221002111
53Hendrik Gerhardt50100000016
59Aladin Laudien41101000002
61Christian Theis 230111000014
81Patrick Schulz40111000021
 Gesamt3681465008278
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Marco Warnath 611553100
Christian Theis 258138620
Gesamt6131811720

Lippstadt Ochmoneks

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
00Magnus Cramer52141000003
1M Schūlte 900000000200
7Sven Wochner20210000100
9D Magge 122200000000
11Daniel Klein54323000003
19D Schulze-Waltrup51210002013
25Mats Busemann51100002006
65Fank Körner31000000201
85P Mollo 8902000000100
89T Hilfrulli 8531010000016
97Noel Heiler44251000104
 Gesamt3418131450047210
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Sven Wochner71487270
Gesamt71487270
AB
34
36
R
18
8
H
13
14
RBI
14
6
2B
5
5
3B
0
0
SB
4
8
SO
2
7
LOB
10
8
IP
7
6
H
14
13
R
8
18
ER
7
11
BB
2
7
SO
7
2
HR
0
0

Field

Ochmoneks Baseball Ballpark
Peikskamp, 59555 Lippstadt, Germany