Lippstadt Ochmoneks vs Bochum Barflies

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
5. September 2015 15:00 Landesliga 2015

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft1234567RHESpielausgang
Lippstadt Ochmoneks141134418132Win
Bochum Barflies11021038149Loss

Zusammenfassung

Hot Bats Not Enough, Bochum Barflies Succumbs To Lippstadt Ochmoneks, 18-8
Bochum Barflies lost a battle of the bats on Saturday at Lippstadt, falling short in a 18-8 ballgame against Lippstadt Ochmoneks.
Sven Wochner recorded the win for Lippstadt Ochmoneks even though he allowed eight runs over seven innings. He struck out seven, walked two and surrendered 14 hits.
Lippstadt Ochmoneks easily handled Bochum Barflies pitching as six hitters combined for 12 hits, 13 RBIs and 13 runs scored.
Christian Theis ended up on the wrong side of the pitching decision, charged with the loss. He allowed 13 runs in five innings, walked six and struck out two.
The top of the first saw Bochum Barflies take an early lead, 1-0. Bochum Barflies caught fire after Hendrik Gerhardt singled. Then Sang-Hyun Cho homered.
Bochum Barflies got one-run rallies in the second inning and the fifth. In the second, Bochum Barflies scored on an RBI double by Theis, scoring Tobias Froning.
The lead stayed with Lippstadt Ochmoneks after the second, when it scored four runs on an RBI double by Magnus Cramer and a two-run single by Noel Heiler.
Two runs in the top of the fourth helped Bochum Barflies close its deficit to 6-4. An RBI single by Peter Beargie and a steal of home by Dmitri Artemjew set off Bochum Barflies rally. The Bochum Barflies threat came to an end when Wochner finally got Gerhardt to fly out.
One run in the top of the fifth helped Bochum Barflies close its deficit to 7-5. An RBI double by Patrick Schulz gave Bochum Barflies life. Wochner ended the inning by getting Froning to ground out.
After a quick strike from Bochum Barflies, Lippstadt Ochmoneks responded with three runs in the fifth. Lippstadt Ochmoneks scored on an error, a groundout by Mats Busemann, and.
A three-run seventh inning helped bring Bochum Barflies within six. , a steal of home by Froning, and an RBI double by Beargie sparked Bochum Barflies‘ rally. Lippstadt Ochmoneks closed the game out when Wochner got Cho to ground out.
„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Privat: Marco Warnath 61010000000011
9Dmitri Artemjew042310003011
13Sang-Hyun Cho042210001102
14Tobias Froning043201002002
15Lars Herden040100000004
42Peter Beargie030221002111
53Hendrik Gerhardt050100000016
59Aladin Laudien041101000002
61Christian Theis 2030111000014
81Patrick Schulz040111000021
 Gesamt03681465008278
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Marco Warnath 6101553100
Christian Theis 2058138620
Gesamt06131811720

Lippstadt Ochmoneks

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
00Privat: Magnus Cramer052141000003
1Privat: M Schūlte 9000000000200
7Privat: Sven Wochner020210000100
9Privat: D Magge 1022200000000
11Privat: Daniel Klein054323000003
19Privat: D Schulze-Waltrup051210002013
25Privat: Mats Busemann051100002006
65Privat: Fank Körner031000000201
85Privat: P Mollo 89002000000100
89Privat: T Hilfrulli 85031010000016
97Privat: Noel Heiler044251000104
 Gesamt03418131450047210
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Sven Wochner071487270
Gesamt071487270
GP
0
0
GB
0
0
AB
34
36
R
18
8
H
13
14
RBI
14
6
2B
5
5
3B
0
0
SB
4
8
SO
2
7
LOB
10
8
IP
7
6
H
14
13
R
8
18
ER
7
11
BB
2
7
SO
7
2
HR
0
0

Field

Ochmoneks Baseball Ballpark
Peikskamp, 59555 Lippstadt, Germany