Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
19. Juni 2022 15:00 Landesliga 2022

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft12345678RHESpielausgang
Ratingen Goose-Necks II10000040535Loss
Bochum Barflies4071x1111535Win

Zusammenfassung

Froning Collects Four Hits As Bochum Barflies Defeats NRW Ratingen Goose Necks

Four hits from Froning paved the way to victory for the Bochum Barflies over the Ratingen Goose Necks 15-5 on Sunday. Froning doubled in the first, doubled in the second, singled in the sixth, and singled in the eighth.

An early lead helped propel Bochum to victory. Bochum scored on a groundout by S Balk, a single by Sinev, and a walk by Brückmann in the first inning.

Bochum tallied seven runs in the third inning. Bochum’s big inning was driven by singles by Noa-Bolano, Nengelken, and Drewers and a sacrifice fly by Sinev.

Nengelken earned the win for Bochum. Nengelken lasted six innings, allowing two hits and five runs while striking out nine. Penger threw two innings in relief out of the bullpen.

Reusse took the loss for Ratingen. Reusse lasted three innings, allowing nine hits and 11 runs while striking out two.

Bochum tallied 16 hits on the day. Froning, Drewers, Nengelken, and Noa-Bolano all collected multiple hits for Bochum. Drewers and Froning each collected four hits to lead Bochum. Froning led Bochum with three stolen bases, as they ran wild on the base paths with 12 stolen bases.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2022. All rights reserved.“

Ratingen Goose-Necks II

GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
000000000000
GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
00000000

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
7Marcel Penger111101000000
14Tobias Froning154412003100
17Tim Nengelken142200001100
16Fabian Dudel132110002220
23Kevin Brückmann 95100000001100
41Ilia Sinev132120000100
46Adrien Noa-Bolano151210001000
66Jonas Drewers042430002200
81Patrick Schulz150101000010
87Sebastian Balk150020001020
95Sven Golenia 23111000001110
 Gesamt103615161040012960
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Marcel Penger12100060
Tim Nengelken16254790
Gesamt283547150
GP
2
0
GB
10
0
AB
36
0
RBI
10
0
2B
4
0
3B
0
0
SB
12
0
LOB
0
0
IP
8
0
H
3
0
R
5
0
ER
4
0
BB
7
0
SO
15
0
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany