Hagen Chipmunks vs Bochum Barflies

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
23. Juni 2019 15:00 Landesliga 2019

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft1234567RHESpielausgang
Hagen Chipmunks0000010122Loss
Bochum Barflies103411111111Win

Zusammenfassung

BarLiz Defeat Hagen Chipmunks In A Blow-Out Victory

The BarLiz cruised to an easy victory over the Hagen Chipmunks 11-1 on Sunday.
In the first inning, the BarLiz got their offense started. The BarLiz scored one run when Cho doubled.
The BarLiz scored four runs in the fourth inning. The BarLiz‘ big bats in the inning were led by singles by Sinev, Cho, and Ulrich.
Jarocki took the win for the BarLiz. He went the distance, allowing two hits and one run while striking out nine.
Heise took the loss for Hagen. He allowed four hits and seven runs over two and two-thirds innings, striking out five.
BarLiz tallied 11 hits. Bruckmann, Sinev, Müller, Engel, and Cho all collected multiple hits for the BarLiz. Cho, Engel, Müller, Sinev, and Bruckmann each collected two hits to lead the BarLiz.
„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2019. All rights reserved.“

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
13Sang-Hyun Cho152221000006
21Arne Ulrich121130001212
23Kevin Brückmann142200001112
32Martin Müller140231000033
41Ilia Sinev133210001201
47Dirk Engel132200000110
84Lars Kahre131000001014
85Marvin Jarocki140010000017
 Gesamt8321111102004689
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Marvin Jarocki17211690
Gesamt17211690

Hagen Chipmunks

GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
1201200002695
GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
17111110680
GP
1
1
GB
1
8
AB
20
32
RBI
0
10
2B
0
2
3B
0
0
SB
2
4
LOB
5
9
IP
7
7
H
11
2
R
11
1
ER
10
1
BB
6
6
SO
8
9
HR
0
0

Field

BSC Hagen Chipmunks e.V.
Von-der-Recke-Straße 69, 58300 Wetter (Ruhr), Germany