Rheine Mavericks vs Bochum Barflies

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
4. August 2019 14:00 Landesliga 2019

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456789RHESpielausgang
Rheine Mavericks00013020x664Win
Bochum Barflies101000101485Loss

Zusammenfassung

BarLiz Out-Hit Competition, Yet Rheine Mavericks Take The Win

BarLiz out-hit Rheine Mavericks eight to six, but it wasn’t enough in a 6-4 loss on Sunday.

In the first inning, BarLiz got their offense started when Göwert threw a wild pitch allowing one run across the plate for the BarLiz.

Rheine pulled away for good with three runs in the fifth inning. In the fifth Brazden doubled on a 0-2 count, scoring two runs and an error scored another run for the Mavericks.

Göwert was credited with the victory for Rheine. He allowed eight hits and four runs over nine innings, striking out five.

Jarocki took the loss for the BarLiz. He allowed three hits and four runs over five innings, striking out five.

The BarLiz tallied eight hits in the game. Cho, Engel, and Jarocki each managed multiple hits for the BarLiz.

The Mavericks racked up six hits on the day. Brazden and Jaeger each collected multiple hits for the Mavericks. Brazden led Rheine with three stolen bases, as they ran wild on the base paths with nine stolen bases.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2019. All rights reserved.“

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
10Robert Kunert130000000120
12Raul Barroso Mayeta140000000024
13Sang-Hyun Cho141200001101
19Phillip Schiller140100000103
24Carsten Negelken140000000002
42Peter Beargie110100000000
47Dirk Engel141200000000
77Mirko Scheibeck130000000010
85Marvin Jarocki151210001004
 Gesamt9374810002359
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Marvin Jarocki15342450
Phillip Schiller13322120
Gesamt28664570

Rheine Mavericks

GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
1326643009578
GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
19842350
GP
1
2
GB
1
9
AB
32
37
R
6
4
RBI
4
1
2B
3
0
3B
0
0
SB
9
2
LOB
8
9
IP
9
8
H
8
6
R
4
6
ER
2
4
BB
3
5
SO
5
7
HR
0
0

Field

André Hille Memorial Field
Germanenallee 4, 48429 Rheine, Germany