Bochum Barflies vs Verl / Gütersloh Yaks

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
22. September 2019 15:00 Landesliga 2019

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft1234567RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies0011000255Loss
Verl / Gütersloh Yaks361000414152Win

Zusammenfassung

BarLiz Can’t Catch Up To Verl/Gütersloh Yaks

BarLiz watched the game slip away early and couldn’t recover in a 14-2 loss to Verl/Gütersloh Yaks on Sunday. Verl/Gütersloh Yaks scored on a home run by Rosen in the first inning, a double by Dunford in the first inning, a single by Rosen in the second inning, a double by Gerdtommarkotten in the second inning, a error in the second inning, a error in the second inning, and a double by Volkmer in the second inning.

The BarLiz struggled to put runs on the board and had a tough time defensively containing Verl/Gütersloh Yaks, giving up 14 runs.

Verl/Gütersloh Yaks got on the board in the first inning. Rosen drove in two when he homered.

Verl/Gütersloh Yaks scored six runs in the second inning. The offensive onslaught by Verl/Gütersloh Yaks was led by Rosen, Gerdtommarkotten, Heiler, Dunford, and Volkmer, all driving in runs in the inning.

Gerdtommarkotten took the win for Verl/Gütersloh Yaks. He allowed zero hits and zero runs over one inning, striking out one and walking one.

Müller took the loss for BarLiz. He went seven innings, allowing 14 runs on 15 hits and striking out five.

Verl/Gütersloh Yaks hit two home runs on the day. Rosen had a four bagger in the first inning. Gerdtommarkotten went yard in the seventh inning.

Sinev led BarLiz with two hits in three at bats.

Verl/Gütersloh Yaks racked up 15 hits. Gerdtommarkotten, Rosen, Stechmann, Dunford, and Grewe each managed multiple hits for Verl/Gütersloh Yaks. Grewe led Verl/Gütersloh Yaks with three stolen bases, as they ran wild on the base paths with seven stolen bases.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2019. All rights reserved.“

Verl / Gütersloh Yaks

GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
1391415105027458
GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
17522560

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
13Sang-Hyun Cho130000000114
21Arne Ulrich130110001002
23Kevin Brückmann141100000013
32Martin Müller110000000201
33Nils Rinke130000000013
41Ilia Sinev131200000011
42Peter Beargie110000000100
81Patrick Schulz120000000013
99Christian Arldt100000000000
 Gesamt9222420001467
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Martin Müller17151411452
Gesamt17151411452
GP
1
1
GB
9
1
AB
22
39
RBI
2
10
2B
0
5
3B
0
0
SB
1
7
SO
6
5
LOB
7
8
IP
7
7
H
15
5
R
14
2
ER
11
2
BB
4
5
SO
5
6
HR
2
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany