Marl Sly Dogs II vs Bochum Barflies II

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
28. April 2019 15:00 Bezirksliga 2019

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft1234567RHESpielausgang
Marl Sly Dogs II1134102x211911Win
Bochum Barflies II021534217126Loss

Zusammenfassung

BarLiz II Can’t Catch Up To Marl Sly Dogs II

BarLiz II watched the game slip away early and couldn’t recover in a 21-17 loss to Marl Sly Dogs II on Sunday.

Patrick Schulz collected four hits in defeat. Schulz singled in the first, singled in the fourth, singled in the fifth, and singled in the sixth.

Marl Sly Dogs II got on the board in the first inning when Thörner-Klein doubled on a 3-2 count, scoring two runs.
BarLiz II put up five runs in the fourth inning. The offensive firepower by BarLiz II was led by Schulz, Kunert, and Tonk, all driving in runs in the frame.

Neumann was credited with the victory for Marl Sly Dogs II. He lasted four innings, allowing six hits and eight runs while striking out two. Kaiser and Brennecke entered the game out of the bullpen and helped to close out the game in relief.

Tonk took the loss for BarLiz II. He went two-thirds of an inning, allowing 11 runs on seven hits and striking out one.

BarLiz II hit one home run on the day. Warnath went deep in the fifth inning scoring three.

BarLiz saw the ball well today, racking up 12 hits in the game. Schulz, Tonk, Warnath, and Scheibeck each had multiple hits for BarLiz II. Schulz led BarLiz II with four hits in five at bats. BarLiz II tore up the base paths, as three players stole at least two bases. Arldt led the way with four.

Marl Sly Dogs II collected 19 hits. Mainzer, Kiese-Garbers, Marechal, Morales Pena, and Suriel Vasquez all had multiple hits for Marl Sly Dogs II. Mainzer went 3-for-4 at the plate to lead Marl Sly Dogs II in hits.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2019. All rights reserved.“

Bochum Barflies II

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
10Robert Kunert122000001001
22Louise Kambarami122010001014
42Peter Beargie130101000003
52Hendrik Gerhardt140100002201
65Stephan Tonk142220003104
77Mirko Scheibeck143200001204
81Patrick Schulz152440001105
99Christian Arldt121020000002
 Gesamt134171213101137211
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Stephan Tonk1.6677118410
Gesamt10.6677118410

Marl Sly Dogs II

GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
1402119145204739
GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
1712178721
GP
1
2
GB
1
1
AB
40
34
R
21
17
H
19
12
RBI
14
13
2B
5
1
3B
2
0
HR
0
1
SB
4
13
BB
7
7
SO
3
2
LOB
9
11
IP
7
6
H
12
19
R
17
21
ER
8
16
BB
7
7
SO
2
3
HR
1
0

Field

Jahnstadion
Otto-Hue-Straße 57, 45772 Marl, Germany