Minden Millers vs Bochum Barflies I

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
1. August 2015 15:00 Landesliga 2015

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456789RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies I50530000013157Loss
Minden Millers37211251x22172Win

Zusammenfassung

Bochum Barflies Drops High-Scoring Affair To Minden Millers, 22-13
Fifteen hits weren’t enough for Bochum Barflies as it lost a shootout, 22-13, to Minden Millers on Saturday at Minden.
Tobias Froning racked up two RBIs on three hits for Bochum Barflies. He singled in the first, third, and ninth innings.
Lucas Kosgalwies got the win in relief for Minden Millers. Kosgalwies pitched six innings and allowed three runs.
Minden Millers easily handled Bochum Barflies pitching as six hitters combined for 15 hits, 13 RBIs and 17 runs scored.
Christian Theis was charged with the loss. He allowed 14 runs in five innings, walked seven and struck out none.
Bochum Barflies jumped out to an early 5-0 lead in the top of the first. Sang Hyun Cho got things going for Bochum Barflies with a single. A single by Froning then moved Cho from second to third. Andreas Laudien singled, scoring Cho. The scoreboard lit up again for Bochum Barflies when Gerhardt scored on a walk by Marco Warnath, Froning and Laudien scored on a two-run single by Ilia Sinev, and Warnath scored on a walk by Theis.
Minden Millers got two-run rallies in the third inning and the sixth. In the third, Minden Millers scored on a sacrifice fly by Semjon Schmoller, bringing home Ilja Schmoller.
Minden Millers stayed on top until the final out after taking the lead in the fifth, scoring one run on an error.
Minden Millers built upon its lead with five runs in the seventh. A clutch passed ball scored R Reschke to open the scoring in the frame. That was followed up by Schmoller’s single, scoring Marko Welz.
„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Bochum Barflies I

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Privat: Marco Warnath41110000201
13Sang-Hyun Cho42200000205
14Tobias Froning62320000002
15Lars Herden30210000100
22Ilia Sinev52220000103
42Peter Beargie42100001102
52Hendrik Gerhardt32000000206
59Aladin Laudien 6541231000000
61Christian Theis31210000100
65Stephan Tonk 5920000000001
 Gesamt38131510100110020
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Marco Warnath3788020
Christian Theis5101411000
Gesamt8172219020

Minden Millers

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
7Privat: Leo Mesa61542001001
16Privat: Dennison Hasfeld63110001005
17Privat: Semjon Schmoller44241001102
23Privat: Marko Welz44101003205
30Privat: Sch….. 3210000000010
31Privat: Ilja Schmoller55430005200
32Privat: Dario Ehrhardt 3041221000001
36Lucas Kosgalwies 4221000000111
41Privat: C Klinke60010000007
42Privat: F Bauch 3621110001103
76Privat: Ramon Reschke42100002201
 Gesamt44221716500149226
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Lucas Kosgalwies 6733470
Privat: C Klinke381010630
Gesamt915131310100
AB
44
38
RBI
16
10
2B
5
1
3B
0
0
SB
14
1
LOB
26
20
IP
9
8
H
15
17
R
13
22
ER
13
19
BB
10
0
SO
10
2
HR
0
0

Field

Minden Millers Ballpark
Tietzelweg 5, 32425 Minden, Germany