Minden Millers vs Bochum Barflies

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
1. August 2015 15:00 Landesliga 2015

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456789RHESpielausgang
Minden Millers37211251x22172Win
Bochum Barflies50530000013157Loss

Zusammenfassung

Bochum Barflies Drops High-Scoring Affair To Minden Millers, 22-13
Fifteen hits weren’t enough for Bochum Barflies as it lost a shootout, 22-13, to Minden Millers on Saturday at Minden.
Tobias Froning racked up two RBIs on three hits for Bochum Barflies. He singled in the first, third, and ninth innings.
Lucas Kosgalwies got the win in relief for Minden Millers. Kosgalwies pitched six innings and allowed three runs.
Minden Millers easily handled Bochum Barflies pitching as six hitters combined for 15 hits, 13 RBIs and 17 runs scored.
Christian Theis was charged with the loss. He allowed 14 runs in five innings, walked seven and struck out none.
Bochum Barflies jumped out to an early 5-0 lead in the top of the first. Sang Hyun Cho got things going for Bochum Barflies with a single. A single by Froning then moved Cho from second to third. Andreas Laudien singled, scoring Cho. The scoreboard lit up again for Bochum Barflies when Gerhardt scored on a walk by Marco Warnath, Froning and Laudien scored on a two-run single by Ilia Sinev, and Warnath scored on a walk by Theis.
Minden Millers got two-run rallies in the third inning and the sixth. In the third, Minden Millers scored on a sacrifice fly by Semjon Schmoller, bringing home Ilja Schmoller.
Minden Millers stayed on top until the final out after taking the lead in the fifth, scoring one run on an error.
Minden Millers built upon its lead with five runs in the seventh. A clutch passed ball scored R Reschke to open the scoring in the frame. That was followed up by Schmoller’s single, scoring Marko Welz.
„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Privat: Marco Warnath041110000201
13Sang-Hyun Cho042200000205
14Tobias Froning062320000002
15Lars Herden030210000100
22Ilia Sinev052220000103
42Peter Beargie042100001102
52Hendrik Gerhardt032000000206
59Aladin Laudien 65041231000000
61Christian Theis031210000100
65Stephan Tonk 59020000000001
 Gesamt038131510100110020
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Marco Warnath03788020
Christian Theis05101411000
Gesamt08172219020

Minden Millers

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
7Privat: Leo Mesa061542001001
16Privat: Dennison Hasfeld063110001005
17Privat: Semjon Schmoller044241001102
23Privat: Marko Welz044101003205
30Privat: Sch….. 32010000000010
31Privat: Ilja Schmoller055430005200
32Privat: Dario Ehrhardt 30041221000001
36Lucas Kosgalwies 42021000000111
41Privat: C Klinke060010000007
42Privat: F Bauch 36021110001103
76Privat: Ramon Reschke042100002201
 Gesamt044221716500149226
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Lucas Kosgalwies 06733470
Privat: C Klinke0381010630
Gesamt0915131310100
GP
0
0
GB
0
0
AB
44
38
RBI
16
10
2B
5
1
3B
0
0
SB
14
1
LOB
26
20
IP
9
8
H
15
17
R
13
22
ER
13
19
BB
10
0
SO
10
2
HR
0
0

Field

Minden Millers Ballpark
Tietzelweg 5, 32425 Minden, Germany