Bochum Barflies vs Rheine Mavericks

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
12. Mai 2019 14:00 Landesliga 2019

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456789RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies201010010564Loss
Rheine Mavericks01112302010121Win

Video

Game Highlights - BarLiz vs. Rheine - 12.5.2019

Game Highlights from the BarLiz hosting Rheine Mavericks on May 12, 2019. Special thanks to Kee On Sports Media Group for the collaboration!

Gepostet von Bochum Barflies e.v. am Mittwoch, 15. Mai 2019

Zusammenfassung

BarLiz Defeated By Rheine Mavericks

BarLiz opened up scoring in the first inning. BarLiz scored one run when Jarocki tripled.

In the top of the fourth inning, Rheine Mavericks tied things up at three. Adams’s sac fly scored one run for Rheine Mavericks.

Rheine Mavericks took the lead for good with two runs in the fifth inning. In the fifth Martes doubled on the first pitch of the at bat, scoring one run and Göwert singled on the first pitch of the at bat, scoring one run.

Rheine Mavericks scored three runs in the sixth inning. The big inning for Rheine Mavericks came thanks to a triple by Brazden and a double by Martes.

Göwert earned the win for Rheine Mavericks. He surrendered two runs on five hits over six innings, striking out two and walking one.

Müller took the loss for BarLiz. He surrendered ten runs on 12 hits over eight innings, striking out five.

Martinez started the game for the Mavericks. He lasted three innings, allowing one hit and three runs while striking out four
Jarocki went 2-for-3 at the plate to lead BarLiz in hits.

Rheine racked up 12 hits. Martes and Schenkelberger each had multiple hits for the Mavericks. Martes led Rheine with three hits in five at bats.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2019. All rights reserved.“

Rheine Mavericks

GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
036101282106879
GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
09655460

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
13Sang-Hyun Cho132100000011
14Tobias Froning140000000002
21Arne Ulrich120020001101
23Kevin Brückmann142100100102
24Jonas Kaufmann 84120000000002
32Martin Müller140000000033
41Ilia Sinev 42120100000001
42Peter Beargie 41100000000200
77Mirko Scheibeck 110100000000
84Lars Kahre 24120000000020
85Marvin Jarocki131221100001
 Gesamt12305641201465
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Martin Müller1812108650
Marvin Jarocki11000220
Gesamt2912108870
GP
2
0
GB
12
0
AB
30
36
RBI
4
8
2B
1
2
3B
2
1
SB
1
6
LOB
5
9
IP
9
9
H
12
6
R
10
5
ER
8
5
BB
8
4
SO
7
6
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany