Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
12. September 2021 14:00 Landesliga 2021

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft123456789RHESpielausgang
Minden Millers8212000011457Loss
Bochum Barflies18015100x16114Win

Zusammenfassung

Bochum Barflies Defeats Minden Millers Despite Allowing 8-Run Inning

Bochum Barflies managed through a push by Minden Millers in the first inning where Bochum Barflies coughed up eight runs, but Bochum Barflies still won 16-14 on Sunday. Hinnah, A Haan, Bade, Franzen, Richter, and Schmoller each had RBIs in the big inning.

Bats blistered as Bochum Barflies collected 11 hits and Minden Millers tallied five in the high-scoring game.

Minden Millers opened up scoring in the first inning, when Hinnah singled on a 2-1 count, scoring one run.

Bochum Barflies pulled away for good with five runs in the fifth inning. In the fifth Schulz doubled on a 1-1 count, scoring two runs, an error scored one run for Bochum Barflies, Bruckmann doubled on a 3-1 count, scoring one run, and Bunse singled on a 0-1 count, scoring one run.

Bochum Barflies scored eight runs in the second inning. Bochum Barflies batters contributing to the big inning included Negelken, Noa-Bolano, Golenia, Bruckmann, Sinev, and Bunse, all sending runners across the plate with RBIs in the inning.

Negelken pitched Bochum Barflies to victory. The pitcher lasted seven and two-thirds innings, allowing two hits and four runs while striking out ten.

Hasfeld took the loss for Minden Millers. The bulldog went six innings, allowing nine runs on 11 hits and striking out eight.

Haan started the game for Minden Millers. Haan surrendered seven runs on zero hits over one and two-thirds innings, striking out two Froning started the game for Bochum Barflies.

Froning surrendered ten runs on three hits over one and one-third innings

Bochum Barflies saw the ball well today, racking up 11 hits in the game. Scheibeck, Junga, and Bunse all managed multiple hits for Bochum Barflies. Scheibeck led Bochum Barflies with three hits in four at bats. Bunse led Bochum Barflies with three stolen bases, as they ran wild on the base paths with eight stolen bases.

Hinnah went 2-for-5 at the plate to lead Minden Millers in hits. Minden Millers tore up the base paths, as two players stole at least two bases. Schmoller led the way with two.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2021. All rights reserved.“

Minden Millers

GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
13614512000914100
GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
181116913100

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Sven Golenia142010001230
Tobias Froning 101000001100
Kevin Brückmann152121000110
Tim Nengelken 142110000110
Adrien Noa-Bolano141010000210
Daniel Bunse131210003200
Ilia Sinev122120003210
Stephan Tonk110000000000
Mirko Scheibeck142300000110
Michael Junga132211000110
Patrick Schulz151120000010
 Gesamt1135161111200813100
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Tobias Froning 11.3333104800
Tim Nengelken 17.6672416100
Gesamt29514514100
GP
2
1
GB
11
1
AB
35
36
RBI
11
12
2B
2
0
3B
0
0
SB
8
9
LOB
0
0
IP
9
8
H
5
11
R
14
16
ER
5
9
BB
14
13
SO
10
10
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany