Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
3. Juli 2022 15:00 Landesliga 2022

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft1234567RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies20100047125Loss
Minden Millers521521117142Win

Zusammenfassung

Early Lead For NRW Minden Millers Sets Stage For Victory Over Bochum Barflies

The Minden Millers jumped out to an early lead over the Bochum Barflies and took home a 17-7 victory on Sunday. Minden scored on a groundout by Haan in the first inning, a groundout by Hinnah in the first inning, a walk by Rürup in the first inning, a single by Mars in the first inning, and a groundout by Hinnah in the second inning.

Bochum scored four runs in the seventh inning, but Minden still managed to pull out the victory. Penger and Sinev all drove in runs in the frame.

After Bochum scored one run in the top of the third, Minden answered with one of their own. Bochum scored when Penger hit a solo homer. Minden then answered when Schmoller singled, scoring one run.

Minden put up five runs in the fourth inning. The offensive firepower by Minden was led by Mars, Erhardt, and Schmoller, all sending runners across the plate with RBIs in the inning.

Hasfeld earned the win for NRW Minden . The fireballer lasted seven innings, allowing 12 hits and seven runs while striking out four.

Nengelken took the loss for Bochum. Nengelken surrendered 13 runs on 11 hits over five and a third innings, striking out seven.

Minden launched one home run on the day. Schmoller went deep in the fourth inning.

Minden racked up 14 hits. Erhardt, Mars, Hinnah, and Schmoller all collected multiple hits for Minden. Erhardt went 3-for-4 at the plate to lead Minden in hits.

Bochum tallied 12 hits in the game. Schulz, Penger, and Sinev each collected multiple hits for Bochum . Schulz led Bochum with three hits in three at bats.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2022. All rights reserved.“

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
4Patrick Balk 79120100001000
7Marcel Penger 17142231010010
14Tobias Froning122100000200
17Tim Nengelken140101000010
23Kevin Brückmann132000000100
41Ilia Sinev141230011000
42Peter Beargie 81110000000000
46Adrien Noa-Bolano140110000000
79Michael Junga 4110000000100
81Patrick Schulz 42130300001000
95Sven Golenia140100001020
 Gesamt113271272024440
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Marcel Penger 1711.333342121
Tim Nengelken15.33311135670
Gesamt26.214177791

Minden Millers

GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
000000000000
GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
00000000
GP
0
2
GB
0
11
AB
0
32
RBI
0
7
2B
0
2
3B
0
0
SB
0
4
LOB
0
0
IP
0
6.666
H
0
14
R
0
17
ER
0
7
BB
0
7
SO
0
9
HR
0
1

Field

Minden Millers Ballpark
Tietzelweg 5, 32425 Minden, Germany