Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
24. Juli 2022 15:00 Landesliga 2022

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft1234567RHESpielausgang
Hochdahl Neandertaler0000010143Loss
Bochum Barflies014122111132Win

Zusammenfassung

Bochum Barflies Beat Hochdahl Neandertaler By Ten Runs

The Bochum Barflies had everything working on Sunday, winning big over the Hochdahl Neandertaler 11-1

Bochum opened up scoring in the second inning. Schulz drove in one on a single.

Bochum put up four runs in the third inning. Dudel, Sinev, and Junga all drove in runs in the frame.

Nengelken was the winning pitcher for Bochum . Nengelken surrendered one run on four hits over seven innings, striking out nine.

Fassbender took the loss for Hochdahl . The bulldog surrendered eight runs on ten hits over five innings, striking out seven.

Bochum totaled 13 hits in the game. Nengelken, Dudel, Junga, and Schulz each managed multiple hits for Bochum . Schulz, Junga, Dudel, and Nengelken each managed two hits to lead Bochum Barflies.

Hallmann led Hochdahl with two hits in three at bats.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2022. All rights reserved.“

Hochdahl Neandertaler

GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
000000000000
GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
00000000

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
14Tobias Froning150111000010
17Tim Nengelken132210002010
16Fabian Dudel141231001010
23Kevin Brückmann151110001010
41Ilia Sinev141111000000
46Adrien Noa-Bolano141110001010
10Christian Theis120000000010
79Michael Junga120211000000
81Patrick Schulz132210101110
87Sebastian Balk123100001200
 Gesamt10341113104107370
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Tim Nengelken17411290
Gesamt17411290
GP
1
0
GB
10
0
AB
34
0
RBI
10
0
2B
4
0
3B
1
0
SB
7
0
LOB
0
0
IP
7
0
H
4
0
R
1
0
ER
1
0
BB
2
0
SO
9
0
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany