Bochum Barflies II vs Rheine Mavericks II

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
6. Oktober 2019 14:00 Bezirksliga 2019

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft1234567RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies II222004x10102Win
Rheine Mavericks II0031000441Loss

Zusammenfassung

BarLiz 2 Overcomes Rheine Mavericks 2 In Face Of Early 3-Run Inning

Even though BarLiz II gave up three runs in the third inning, they still defeated Rheine Mavericks II 10-4 on Saturday. Rheine Mavericks II scored its runs on a single by Pöttker.

BarLiz II opened up scoring in the first inning, when Tonk grounded out, scoring one run.

BarLiz II tallied four runs in the sixth inning. Schulz, Eaglestone, Beargie, and Arldt each had RBIs in the frame.

Tonk was credited with the victory for BarLiz II. He went six innings, allowing three hits and four runs while striking out ten. Schulz threw one inning in relief out of the bullpen.

Fontein took the loss for Rheine Mavericks II. She surrendered six runs on four hits over three innings, striking out three.

BarLiz II totaled ten hits. Arldt, Krause, and Eaglestone all had multiple hits for BarLiz II. Arldt led BarLiz II with three hits in four at bats.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2019. All rights reserved.“

Rheine Mavericks II

GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
12444110033134
GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
16101010670

Bochum Barflies II

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
22Louise Kambarami120010000013
38Benjamin Kraus130000000115
26Jeff Eaglestone141221000002
42Peter Beargie141110001002
52Hendrik Gerhardt141110001002
65Stephan Tonk122010001211
81Patrick Schulz131110001121
99Christian Arldt141311000001
 Gesamt829101082007677
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Stephan Tonk163432100
Patrick Schulz11100130
Gesamt274433130
GP
2
1
GB
8
1
AB
29
24
R
10
4
H
10
4
RBI
8
1
2B
2
1
3B
0
0
SB
7
3
BB
6
3
SO
7
13
LOB
7
4
IP
7
6
H
4
10
R
4
10
ER
3
10
BB
3
6
SO
13
7
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany