Bochum Barflies II vs Verl / Gütersloh Yaks

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
24. August 2019 15:00 Bezirksliga 2019

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft1234RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies II1201405Loss
Verl / Gütersloh Yaks II492823144Win

Zusammenfassung

BarLiz II Lose Lead Early In Defeat

BarLiz II watched the game slip away early and couldn’t recover in a 23-4 loss to Verl/Gütersloh Yaks II on Saturday. Verl/Gütersloh Yaks II scored on a single by ████, an error, and an error in the first inning.

The BarLiz II struggled to put runs on the board and had a tough time defensively containing Verl/Gütersloh Yaks II, giving up 23 runs.

In the first inning, Verl/Gütersloh Yaks II got their offense started. Verl/Gütersloh Yaks II scored two runs when ████ singled.

Verl/Gütersloh Yaks II scored nine runs in the second inning. Verl/Gütersloh Yaks II’s big inning was driven by singles by ████, ████, and ████, a triple by ████, and a double by ████.

████ earned the win for Verl/Gütersloh Yaks II. He went four innings, allowing four runs on zero hits and striking out nine.

Tonk took the loss for BarLiz II. He surrendered 13 runs on eight hits over two innings, striking out two.

Wenk led BarLiz II with two runs batted in. He went 0-for-2 on the day. BarLiz II stole six bases during the game as two players stole more than one. Beargie led the way with two.

Verl/Gütersloh Yaks II scattered 14 hits in the game. ████, ████, ████, and ████ all had multiple hits for Verl/Gütersloh Yaks II. ████ led Verl/Gütersloh Yaks II with four hits in five at bats. Verl/Gütersloh Yaks II tore up the base paths, as three players stole at least two bases. ████ led the way with two.

„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2019. All rights reserved.“

Verl / Gütersloh Yaks II

GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
140231419210101045
GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
14041690

Bochum Barflies II

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
10Robert Kunert120000000012
38Benjamin Kraus121000000011
41Jeff Eaglestone110000000010
42Peter Beargie110010002202
52Hendrik Gerhardt112000002200
65Stephan Tonk110010001111
77Mirko Scheibeck110000000112
81Patrick Schulz130000000036
 Gesamt8154040006697
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Stephan Tonk128135520
Gesamt128135520
GP
3
1
GB
8
1
AB
15
40
R
4
23
RBI
4
19
2B
0
2
3B
0
1
SB
6
10
SO
9
4
LOB
7
5
IP
4
4
H
14
0
R
23
4
ER
15
1
BB
10
6
SO
4
9
HR
0
0

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany