Bochum Barflies vs Herne Lizards

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
17. April 2016 15:00 Landesliga 2016

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft1234567RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies028715x23198Win
Herne Lizards06000321182Loss

Zusammenfassung

Offenses Dominate As Barflies Outscores Herne Lizards 23-11
Scoreboard operators were busy at Herne on Sunday as Barflies and Herne Lizards combined for 34 runs. Barflies eventually won the offensive battle 23-11 in seven innings.
There were 27 hits, including seven extra base hits in the game.
Barflies beat Herne Lizards thanks to 19 hits, including five extra base hits. Barflies scored eight runs in the third on Barflies scored in the third on an RBI single by Tobias Froning, a groundout by Jonas Kaufmann, an RBI single by Fabio Novali, a two-run single by Patrick Schulz, a wild pitch, and a two-run error.
Andreas Laudien racked up four RBIs on three hits for Barflies. He homered in the fourth inning, singled in the fourth inning, and doubled in the sixth inning.
Even though Christian Theis allowed nine runs over five innings he still recorded the victory. He struck out six, walked six and surrendered six hits.
Barflies easily handled Herne Lizards pitching as eight hitters combined for 18 hits, 19 RBIs and 21 runs scored.
Cedric Weidner couldn’t get it done on the mound for Herne Lizards, taking a loss. He allowed 10 runs in 2 2/3 innings, walked five and struck out one.
The top of the second saw Herne Lizards take an early lead, 6-0. M Jarocki kicked things off for Herne Lizards with a single. Herne Lizards then tacked on more runs when Schreiner scored on an RBI single by Jarocki, Jarocki scored on an error, Schlemminger scored on an RBI single by Arne Ulrich, Ulrich scored on an error, and Dudel scored on an RBI single by Dennis Raethel.
Barflies added seven more runs in the bottom of the fourth. Laudien kicked things off with a solo home run. That was followed up by Sang Hyun Cho’s single, bringing home Novali.
Barflies answered Herne Lizards‘ top inning with five runs of its own in the sixth. Barflies scored on an RBI double by Laudien, an RBI single by Cho, an RBI single by Schulz, and a two-run single by Ilia Sinev.
„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Herne Lizards

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
10Privat: David Osthoff031110002120
21Arne Ulrich043120002103
22Fabian Dudel042212002113
24Carsten Negelken 50010000000003
31Privat: D Schreiner041000000107
33Nils Rinke042000002101
50Privat: Cedric Weidner 24030010001002
82Privat: Dennis Raethel040220002113
84Lars Kahre040000000025
85Marvin Jarocki042210002100
 Gesamt0351188200137627
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Fabian Dudel01.4577300
Carsten Negelken 5002766231
Privat: Cedric Weidner 2402.67105510
Gesamt061923181041

Bochum Barflies

# Batting GB AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
13Sang-Hyun Cho043421002100
14Tobias Froning062231003016
22Ilia Sinev033220003302
24Jonas Kaufmann053211003013
59Aladin Laudien033341011101
61Christian Theis024100004201
62Raul Barroso Mayeta041110002121
64Julian Horn001000001100
81Patrick Schulz051250002004
99Fabio Novali032220003100
 Gesamt0352319204012410418
Pitching GP IP H R ER BB SO HR
Christian Theis05691660
Julian Horn02222100
Gesamt078113760
GP
0
0
GB
0
0
AB
35
35
RBI
20
8
2B
4
2
3B
0
0
SB
24
13
LOB
18
27
IP
7
6
H
8
19
R
11
23
ER
3
18
BB
7
10
SO
6
4
HR
0
1

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany