Bochum Barflies I vs Herne Lizards

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
17. April 2016 15:00 Landesliga 2016

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft1234567RHESpielausgang
Herne Lizards06000321182Loss
Bochum Barflies I028715x23198Win

Zusammenfassung

Offenses Dominate As Barflies Outscores Herne Lizards 23-11
Scoreboard operators were busy at Herne on Sunday as Barflies and Herne Lizards combined for 34 runs. Barflies eventually won the offensive battle 23-11 in seven innings.
There were 27 hits, including seven extra base hits in the game.
Barflies beat Herne Lizards thanks to 19 hits, including five extra base hits. Barflies scored eight runs in the third on Barflies scored in the third on an RBI single by Tobias Froning, a groundout by Jonas Kaufmann, an RBI single by Fabio Novali, a two-run single by Patrick Schulz, a wild pitch, and a two-run error.
Andreas Laudien racked up four RBIs on three hits for Barflies. He homered in the fourth inning, singled in the fourth inning, and doubled in the sixth inning.
Even though Christian Theis allowed nine runs over five innings he still recorded the victory. He struck out six, walked six and surrendered six hits.
Barflies easily handled Herne Lizards pitching as eight hitters combined for 18 hits, 19 RBIs and 21 runs scored.
Cedric Weidner couldn’t get it done on the mound for Herne Lizards, taking a loss. He allowed 10 runs in 2 2/3 innings, walked five and struck out one.
The top of the second saw Herne Lizards take an early lead, 6-0. M Jarocki kicked things off for Herne Lizards with a single. Herne Lizards then tacked on more runs when Schreiner scored on an RBI single by Jarocki, Jarocki scored on an error, Schlemminger scored on an RBI single by Arne Ulrich, Ulrich scored on an error, and Dudel scored on an RBI single by Dennis Raethel.
Barflies added seven more runs in the bottom of the fourth. Laudien kicked things off with a solo home run. That was followed up by Sang Hyun Cho’s single, bringing home Novali.
Barflies answered Herne Lizards‘ top inning with five runs of its own in the sixth. Barflies scored on an RBI double by Laudien, an RBI single by Cho, an RBI single by Schulz, and a two-run single by Ilia Sinev.
„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Herne Lizards

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
10Privat: David Osthoff31110002120
21Arne Ulrich43120002103
22Fabian Dudel42212002113
24Carsten Negelken 5010000000003
31Privat: D Schreiner41000000107
33Nils Rinke42000002101
50Privat: Cedric Weidner 2430010001002
82Privat: Dennis Raethel40220002113
84Lars Kahre40000000025
85Marvin Jarocki42210002100
 Gesamt351188200137627
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Fabian Dudel1.4577300
Carsten Negelken 502766231
Privat: Cedric Weidner 242.67105510
Gesamt61923181041

Bochum Barflies I

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
13Sang-Hyun Cho43421002100
14Tobias Froning62231003016
22Ilia Sinev33220003302
24Jonas Kaufmann53211003013
59Aladin Laudien33341011101
61Christian Theis24100004201
62Raul Barroso Mayeta41110002121
64Julian Horn01000001100
81Patrick Schulz51250002004
99Fabio Novali32220003100
 Gesamt352319204012410418
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Christian Theis5691660
Julian Horn2222100
Gesamt78113760
AB
35
35
RBI
20
8
2B
4
2
3B
0
0
SB
24
13
LOB
18
27
IP
7
6
H
8
19
R
11
23
ER
3
18
BB
7
10
SO
6
4
HR
0
1

Field

Barflies Ballpark
Anemonenweg 16, 44894 Bochum, Germany