Herne Lizards vs Bochum Barflies I

Details

Datum Zeit League Saison
15. August 2015 15:00 Landesliga 2015

Ergebnisse

Mannschaft1234567RHESpielausgang
Bochum Barflies I00041016105Loss
Herne Lizards201546x18140Win

Zusammenfassung

Barflies Fall 18-6 To Herne Despite Marco Warnath’s Effort
Despite Marco Warnath’s 3-4 performance at the plate on Saturday, Bochum Barflies took a 18-6 loss at the hands of Herne Lizards at Herne.
Two of Bochum Barflies‘ runs were scored thanks to timely hitting by Warnath. He singled in the second, fourth, and fifth innings.
Martin Malyszko recorded the win for Herne Lizards. He allowed two runs over 2 2/3 innings. Martin Malyszko struck out one, walked two and gave up four hits.
Herne Lizards easily handled Bochum Barflies pitching as six hitters combined for 11 hits, 11 RBIs and 15 runs scored.
Christian Theis couldn’t get it done on the hill for Bochum Barflies, taking a loss. He allowed 12 runs in 4 2/3 innings, walked four and struck out four.
The bottom of the first saw Herne Lizards take an early lead, 2-0. The Herne Lizards attack began with a single from Marvin Rathmann. Phillip Schiller doubled, plating Nils Schlemminger and Rathmann.
Herne Lizards never trailed after scoring five runs in the fourth on a groundout by Schiller, an RBI single by Schlemminger, and a two-run triple by Rathmann.
One run in the top of the fifth helped Bochum Barflies close its deficit to 8-5. An RBI single by Warnath triggered Bochum Barflies‘ comeback. The Bochum Barflies threat came to an end when Martin Malyszko finally got Patrick Schulz to single.
Herne Lizards quickly matched Bochum Barflies‘ strong inning with a four-run inning of its own in the fifth. Herne Lizards scored on a walk by Rathmann, a sacrifice fly by Schlemminger, a wild pitch, and an error.
After pushing across one run in the top of the seventh, Bochum Barflies faced just a 18-6 deficit. A sacrifice fly by Ilia Sinev set off Bochum Barflies rally. The game went final when Philipp Skottki struck out.
„Powered by Narrative Science and GameChanger Media. Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.“

Bochum Barflies I

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Privat: Marco Warnath 6141320001000
9Dmitri Artemjew40000000010
13Sang-Hyun Cho30110003000
22Ilia Sinev12010002110
42Peter Beargie30000000000
53Philipp Skottki40200001020
59Aladin Laudien30000000110
61Christian Theis 211101000000
81Julian Horn31110001120
81Patrick Schulz31210001101
 Gesamt2961061009471
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Privat: Marco Warnath 611.33563020
Christian Theis 24.679129440
Gesamt6141812460

Herne Lizards

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
00Privat: Marvin Rathmann 8233230100100
10Privat: David Osthoff33211000110
19Phillip Schiller 4740231000002
21Arne Ulrich42211100001
32Martin Müller31000000013
33Nils Rinke24120001102
35Privat: Martin Malyszko 5023210001100
44Privat: Benjamin Preuß51000000034
47Dirk Engel 1910100000000
50Privat: Cedric Weidner 3510100000000
79Privat: Stefan Sprenger40020000014
82Privat: Dennis Raethel 0011100002000
 Gesamt3318141332044616
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Martin Müller.67000210
Privat: Martin Malyszko 502.67422210
Privat: Cedric Weidner 353.67644050
Gesamt7.011066470
AB
33
29
RBI
13
6
2B
3
1
3B
2
0
SB
4
9
LOB
16
1
IP
7
6
H
10
14
R
6
18
ER
6
12
BB
4
4
SO
7
6
HR
0
0

Field

Herne Lizards Baseballfeld
Forellstraße 107, 44629 Herne, Germany